Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Bttr Bza Passenger 67233 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTTR
04:00
Bitragunta
5hr 15min
34 Stops
BZA
09:15
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bttr Bza Passenger 67233 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BZA
BTTR
-
-
-

Bttr Bza Passenger 67233 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67233 Bttr Bza Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bitragunta station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bitragunta and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTTRBitraguntastarts04:00-0111On Time
SVPMS Venkteswrpalm04:0504:061min4 km-11On Time
KVZKavali04:1604:171min17 km311On Time
TTUTettu04:2804:291min31 km-11On Time
UPDUlavapadu04:3904:401min45 km-11On Time
SKMSingarayakonda04:4904:501min54 km111On Time
TNRTanguturu04:5905:001min64 km-11On Time
SDMSurareddipalem05:0905:101min72 km-11On Time
OGLOngole05:2405:262min82 km111On Time
KRVKaravadi05:3705:381min91 km211On Time
ANBAmmanabrolu05:4405:451min97 km311On Time
RPRLRaparla Halt05:5005:511min101 km111On Time
UGDUppugunduru05:5605:571min105 km111On Time
CJMChinna Ganjam06:0406:051min112 km311On Time
KVDUKadavakuduru06:1006:111min116 km111On Time
KPLLKotta Pndlpalli06:1606:171min121 km211On Time
VTMVetapalem06:2206:231min124 km211On Time
JAQJandrapeta06:2806:291min129 km-11On Time
CLXChirala06:3806:391min132 km311On Time
IPPMIpurupalem06:4506:461min136 km-11On Time
SPFStuartpuram06:5106:521min140 km-11On Time
BPPBapatla06:5907:001min147 km311On Time
APLAppikatla07:1007:111min156 km-11On Time
MCVMMachavaram07:1607:171min162 km-11On Time
NDONidubrolu07:1907:201min168 km211On Time
MDKUModukuru07:2407:251min174 km-11On Time
TSRTsunduru07:3907:401min178 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn07:5908:023min189 km411On Time
KLXKolakalur08:0808:091min196 km-11On Time
DIGDuggirala08:1508:161min199 km-11On Time
CLVRChiluvur08:2208:231min205 km-11On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi08:2808:291min209 km-11On Time
KAQKolanukonda08:3408:351min213 km111On Time
KCCKrishna Canal08:4208:431min216 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn09:15ends-221 km911On Time

Bttr Bza Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bitragunta
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
S Venkteswrpalm
4 km
04:05
04:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kavali
16 km
04:16
04:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tettu
30 km
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ulavapadu
44 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Singarayakonda
54 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tanguturu
63 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Surareddipalem
72 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
82 km
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Karavadi
91 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ammanabrolu
97 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
RAPARLA HALT
100 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Uppugunduru
105 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chinna Ganjam
111 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
KADAVAKUDURU
115 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kotta Pndlpalli
120 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Vetapalem
124 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Jandrapeta
128 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Chirala
131 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
IPURUPALEM
136 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Stuartpuram
140 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bapatla
146 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Appikatla
155 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Machavaram
162 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Nidubrolu
167 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Modukuru
174 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tsunduru
177 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
189 km
07:59
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kolakalur
195 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Duggirala
199 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
CHILUVUR
205 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Peddavadlapudi
208 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kolanukonda
212 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Krishna Canal
216 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
220 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bttr Bza Passenger 67233 Train Information

Bttr Bza Passenger (67233) train runs from Bitragunta to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 221 km. The fare classes on 67233 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bttr Bza Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bttr Bza Passenger 67233 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is a nice train.It reaches ontime.
slowly run like Auto ....
waste of time in waste of train
slowly run like Auto ....
slowly run like Auto ....
slowly run like Auto ....Kim
slowly run like Auto ....
very nice train s in the world
slowly run like Auto ....
WRITE A REVIEW