more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

67234 Bza Bttr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
14:30
Vijayawada Jn
6hr 15min
34 Stops
BTTR
20:45
Bitragunta
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67234 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BTTR
BZA
-
-
-

67234 Schedule & Time Table

67234 - Bza Bttr Passenger runs from Vijayawada Jn to Bitragunta, 7 days of the week. The 67234 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Bitragunta at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 67234 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Tenali Jn,Nidubrolu,Bapatla,Chirala,Ongole,Singarayakonda,Kavali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bza Bttr Passenger - 67234 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bza Bttr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
KCCKrishna Canal14:4314:441min5 km111On Time
KAQKolanukonda14:4714:481min8 km111On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi14:5314:541min12 km311On Time
CLVRChiluvur14:5714:581min16 km-11On Time
DIGDuggirala15:0915:101min22 km111On Time
KLXKolakalur15:1315:141min25 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn15:2815:302min32 km-11On Time
TSRTsunduru15:3715:381min43 km311On Time
MDKUModukuru15:4115:421min47 km-11On Time
NDONidubrolu15:5816:002min53 km111On Time
MCVMMachavaram16:0616:071min59 km-11On Time
APLAppikatla16:1416:151min65 km-11On Time
BPPBapatla16:3316:352min74 km211On Time
SPFStuartpuram16:4116:421min81 km-11On Time
IPPMIpurupalem16:4716:481min85 km-11On Time
CLXChirala16:5316:552min89 km111On Time
JAQJandrapeta16:5816:591min92 km-11On Time
VTMVetapalem17:2917:301min97 km111On Time
KPLLKotta Pndlpalli17:3317:341min100 km-11On Time
KVDUKadavakuduru17:3717:381min105 km-11On Time
CJMChinna Ganjam17:4317:441min109 km211On Time
UGDUppugunduru17:5017:511min116 km-11On Time
RPRLRaparla Halt17:5717:581min120 km-11On Time
ANBAmmanabrolu18:0418:051min124 km-11On Time
KRVKaravadi18:1018:111min130 km111On Time
OGLOngole18:3318:352min139 km311On Time
SDMSurareddipalem18:5919:001min149 km-11On Time
TNRTanguturu19:0919:101min157 km-11On Time
SKMSingarayakonda19:1819:202min167 km211On Time
UPDUlavapadu19:2919:301min176 km-11On Time
TTUTettu19:3919:401min190 km-11On Time
KVZKavali20:0820:102min204 km211On Time
SVPMS Venkteswrpalm20:1920:201min217 km211On Time
BTTRBitragunta20:45ends-221 km-11On Time

67234 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bza Bttr Passenger - 67234 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Krishna Canal
4 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kolanukonda
8 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Peddavadlapudi
12 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
CHILUVUR
15 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Duggirala
21 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kolakalur
25 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
31 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tsunduru
43 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Modukuru
46 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nidubrolu
53 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Machavaram
58 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Appikatla
65 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bapatla
74 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Stuartpuram
80 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
IPURUPALEM
84 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Chirala
89 km
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jandrapeta
92 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Vetapalem
96 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kotta Pndlpalli
100 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
KADAVAKUDURU
105 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chinna Ganjam
109 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Uppugunduru
115 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
RAPARLA HALT
120 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ammanabrolu
123 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Karavadi
129 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
138 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Surareddipalem
148 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tanguturu
157 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Singarayakonda
166 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ulavapadu
176 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tettu
190 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kavali
204 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
S Venkteswrpalm
216 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bitragunta
220 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bza Bttr Passenger (67234) Train

67234 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Bitragunta passenger train and covers a distance of about 221 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67234 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vijayawada to Bitragunta through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67234 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please try to improve speed ...
good 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 super fast
Very worest i have ever seen before
improve speed and time.dont run dealy
please try to improve speed ...
WRITE A REVIEW