Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bza Bttr Passenger 67234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
14:30
Vijayawada Jn
6hr 15min
34 Stops
BTTR
20:45
Bitragunta
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bza Bttr Passenger 67234 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bza Bttr Passenger 67234. Check Bza Bttr Passenger 67234 seat availability from Vijayawada Jn station to Bitragunta station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BTTR
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration6hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bza Bttr Passenger 67234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67234 Bza Bttr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Bitragunta. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Bitragunta and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
KCCKrishna Canal14:4314:441min5 km111On Time
KAQKolanukonda14:4714:481min8 km111On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi14:5314:541min12 km311On Time
CLVRChiluvur14:5714:581min16 km-11On Time
DIGDuggirala15:0915:101min22 km111On Time
KLXKolakalur15:1315:141min25 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn15:2815:302min32 km-11On Time
TSRTsunduru15:3715:381min43 km311On Time
MDKUModukuru15:4115:421min47 km-11On Time
NDONidubrolu15:5816:002min53 km111On Time
MCVMMachavaram16:0616:071min59 km-11On Time
APLAppikatla16:1416:151min65 km-11On Time
BPPBapatla16:3316:352min74 km211On Time
SPFStuartpuram16:4116:421min81 km-11On Time
IPPMIpurupalem16:4716:481min85 km-11On Time
CLXChirala16:5316:552min89 km111On Time
JAQJandrapeta16:5816:591min92 km-11On Time
VTMVetapalem17:2917:301min97 km111On Time
KPLLKotta Pndlpalli17:3317:341min100 km-11On Time
KVDUKadavakuduru17:3717:381min105 km-11On Time
CJMChinna Ganjam17:4317:441min109 km211On Time
UGDUppugunduru17:5017:511min116 km-11On Time
RPRLRaparla Halt17:5717:581min120 km-11On Time
ANBAmmanabrolu18:0418:051min124 km-11On Time
KRVKaravadi18:1018:111min130 km111On Time
OGLOngole18:3318:352min139 km311On Time
SDMSurareddipalem18:5919:001min149 km-11On Time
TNRTanguturu19:0919:101min157 km-11On Time
SKMSingarayakonda19:1819:202min167 km211On Time
UPDUlavapadu19:2919:301min176 km-11On Time
TTUTettu19:3919:401min190 km-11On Time
KVZKavali20:0820:102min204 km211On Time
SVPMS Venkteswrpalm20:1920:201min217 km211On Time
BTTRBitragunta20:45ends-221 km-11On Time

Bza Bttr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Krishna Canal
4 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kolanukonda
8 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Peddavadlapudi
12 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
CHILUVUR
15 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Duggirala
21 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kolakalur
25 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
31 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tsunduru
43 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Modukuru
46 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nidubrolu
53 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Machavaram
58 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Appikatla
65 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bapatla
74 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Stuartpuram
80 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
IPURUPALEM
84 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Chirala
89 km
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jandrapeta
92 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Vetapalem
96 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kotta Pndlpalli
100 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
KADAVAKUDURU
105 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chinna Ganjam
109 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Uppugunduru
115 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
RAPARLA HALT
120 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ammanabrolu
123 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Karavadi
129 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
138 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Surareddipalem
148 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tanguturu
157 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Singarayakonda
166 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ulavapadu
176 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tettu
190 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kavali
204 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
S Venkteswrpalm
216 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bitragunta
220 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bza Bttr Passenger 67234 Train Information

Bza Bttr Passenger (67234) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Bitragunta. This passenger train covers a distance of about 221 km. The fare classes on 67234 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bza Bttr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bza Bttr Passenger 67234 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please try to improve speed ...
please try to improve speed ...
good 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 super fast
Very worest i have ever seen before
improve speed and time.dont run dealy
please try to improve speed ...
WRITE A REVIEW