Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tpty Gdr Passenger 67237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
06:00
Tirupati
2hr 25min
11 Stops
GDR
08:25
Gudur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Gdr Passenger 67237 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Gdr Passenger 67237. Check Tpty Gdr Passenger 67237 seat availability from Tirupati station to Gudur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GDR
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpty Gdr Passenger 67237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67237 Tpty Gdr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Gudur Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Gudur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts06:00-0311On Time
TCNRTiruchanur06:0806:091min7 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn06:2006:222min10 km211On Time
YPDYerpedu06:3306:341min20 km-11On Time
RCGRachagunneri06:3906:401min26 km211On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti06:4806:502min33 km211On Time
YLKYellakaru06:5907:001min45 km111On Time
VKIVenkatagiri07:0907:101min58 km111On Time
NDZNidigallu07:1907:201min65 km-11On Time
VDDVendodu07:2907:301min74 km-11On Time
KQAKondagunta07:3907:401min83 km111On Time
GDRGudur Jn08:25ends-93 km311On Time

Tpty Gdr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yesterday
09-12-2022
Today
10-12-2022
Tomorrow
11-12-2022
Monday
12-12-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Tiruchanur
6 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
9 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Yerpedu
19 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Rachagunneri
26 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
YELLAKARU
45 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Nidigallu
65 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Vendodu
74 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Kondagunta
83 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Gdr Passenger 67237 Train Information

Tpty Gdr Passenger (67237) train runs from Tirupati to Gudur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 93 km. The fare classes on 67237 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Gdr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Gdr Passenger 67237 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN