Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

67237 Tpty Gdr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
06:00
Tirupati
2hr 25min
11 Stops
GDR
08:25
Gudur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67237 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GDR
TPTY
-
-
-

67237 Schedule & Time Table

67237 - Tpty Gdr Passenger runs from Tirupati to Gudur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 67237 passenger train departs from Tirupati at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Gudur Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 67237 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Renigunta Jn,Sri Kalahasti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpty Gdr Passenger - 67237 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpty Gdr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts06:00-0311On Time
TCNRTiruchanur06:0806:091min7 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn06:2006:222min10 km211On Time
YPDYerpedu06:3306:341min20 km-11On Time
RCGRachagunneri06:3906:401min26 km211On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti06:4806:502min33 km211On Time
YLKYellakaru06:5907:001min45 km111On Time
VKIVenkatagiri07:0907:101min58 km111On Time
NDZNidigallu07:1907:201min65 km-11On Time
VDDVendodu07:2907:301min74 km-11On Time
KQAKondagunta07:3907:401min83 km111On Time
GDRGudur Jn08:25ends-93 km311On Time

67237 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpty Gdr Passenger - 67237 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Tiruchanur
6 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
9 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Yerpedu
19 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Rachagunneri
26 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
YELLAKARU
45 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Venkatagiri
57 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nidigallu
65 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vendodu
74 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kondagunta
83 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
93 km
08:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tpty Gdr Passenger (67237) Train

67237 is a popular Tirupati to Gudur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 93 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67237 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirupati to Gudur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67237 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN