Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Gdr Tpty Passenger 67238 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDR
16:30
Gudur Jn
2hr 30min
11 Stops
TPTY
19:00
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gdr Tpty Passenger 67238 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gdr Tpty Passenger 67238. Check Gdr Tpty Passenger 67238 seat availability from Gudur Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPTY
GDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gdr Tpty Passenger 67238 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67238 Gdr Tpty Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gudur Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gudur Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDRGudur Jnstarts16:30-0311On Time
KQAKondagunta16:4116:421min10 km111On Time
VDDVendodu16:5016:511min19 km-11On Time
NDZNidigallu16:5816:591min28 km-11On Time
VKIVenkatagiri17:0617:071min36 km211On Time
YLKYellakaru17:1717:181min48 km111On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti17:2917:301min60 km111On Time
RCGRachagunneri17:3817:391min67 km111On Time
YPDYerpedu17:4917:501min74 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn18:1518:172min83 km-11On Time
TCNRTiruchanur18:2418:251min86 km-11On Time
TPTYTirupati19:00ends-93 km-11On Time

Gdr Tpty Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Gudur Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 26hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudur Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Kondagunta
9 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Vendodu
19 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Nidigallu
27 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
35 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
YELLAKARU
48 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
60 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Rachagunneri
67 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Yerpedu
73 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
83 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchanur
86 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
93 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gdr Tpty Passenger 67238 Train Information

Gdr Tpty Passenger (67238) train runs from Gudur Jn to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 93 km. The fare classes on 67238 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gdr Tpty Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gdr Tpty Passenger 67238 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Food is not available on this train.Cleanliness okay but bathrooms will be dirty.
Food is not available on this train.Cleanliness okay but bathrooms will be dirty.
WRITE A REVIEW