Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

67238 Gdr Tpty Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDR
16:30
Gudur Jn
2hr 30min
11 Stops
TPTY
19:00
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67238 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPTY
GDR
-
-
-

67238 Schedule & Time Table

67238 - Gdr Tpty Passenger runs from Gudur Jn to Tirupati, 7 days of the week. The 67238 passenger train departs from Gudur Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 67238 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Renigunta Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gdr Tpty Passenger - 67238 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gdr Tpty Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDRGudur Jnstarts16:30-0311On Time
KQAKondagunta16:4116:421min10 km111On Time
VDDVendodu16:5016:511min19 km-11On Time
NDZNidigallu16:5816:591min28 km-11On Time
VKIVenkatagiri17:0617:071min36 km211On Time
YLKYellakaru17:1717:181min48 km111On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti17:2917:301min60 km111On Time
RCGRachagunneri17:3817:391min67 km111On Time
YPDYerpedu17:4917:501min74 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn18:1518:172min83 km-11On Time
TCNRTiruchanur18:2418:251min86 km-11On Time
TPTYTirupati19:00ends-93 km-11On Time

67238 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gdr Tpty Passenger - 67238 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudur Jn
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Kondagunta
9 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Vendodu
19 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Nidigallu
27 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Venkatagiri
35 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
YELLAKARU
48 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sri Kalahasti
60 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rachagunneri
67 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Yerpedu
73 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
83 km
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchanur
86 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
93 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gdr Tpty Passenger (67238) Train

67238 is a popular Gudur Jn to Tirupati passenger train and covers a distance of about 93 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67238 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gudur to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67238 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Food is not available on this train.Cleanliness okay but bathrooms will be dirty.
Food is not available on this train.Cleanliness okay but bathrooms will be dirty.
WRITE A REVIEW