Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Coa Bza Passenger 67242 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
04:15
Kakinada Port
5hr 20min
25 Stops
BZA
09:35
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coa Bza Passenger 67242 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Coa Bza Passenger 67242. Check Coa Bza Passenger 67242 seat availability from Kakinada Port station to Vijayawada Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BZA
COA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration5hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Coa Bza Passenger 67242 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67242 Coa Bza Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Port station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts04:15-0111On Time
CCTKakinada Town04:2304:252min2 km111On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn04:3804:402min14 km3113min
MPUMedapadu04:4704:481min23 km-115min
BVLBikkavolu04:5604:571min31 km11110min
APTAnaparti05:0505:061min41 km-1114min
DWPDwarapudi05:1005:111min45 km-1117min
RJYRajahmundry05:3305:352min64 km11111min
GVNGodavari05:4805:491min67 km21120min
KVRKovvur05:5705:581min72 km21127min
PSDAPasivedala06:0206:031min75 km-1128min
CUChagallu06:0706:081min79 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn06:1706:181min87 km21144min
NBMNavabpalem06:2906:301min98 km-1148min
TDDTadepalligudem06:3906:401min107 km31150min
VGTUnguturu06:4906:501min118 km-11On Time
CELChebrol06:5506:561min121 km-1152min
PUAPulla07:0607:071min129 km-1144min
BMDBhimadolu07:1407:151min135 km-1156min
EEEluru07:2807:302min154 km31141min
PRHPowerpet07:3407:351min156 km21141min
VATVatlur07:4007:411min163 km-119min
NZDNuzvid07:5107:521min173 km-1142min
GWMGannavaram08:2008:211min194 km-1144min
MBDMustabada08:2708:281min201 km-1145min
BZAVijayawada Jn09:35ends-214 km4118min

Coa Bza Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Kakinada Port at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Medapadu
23 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Bikkavolu
31 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
40 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
44 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
64 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Godavari
67 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Kovvur
72 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Pasivedala
75 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Chagallu
78 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
86 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Navabpalem
97 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
106 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
UNGUTURU
118 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Chebrol
120 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Pulla
128 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhimadolu
135 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
154 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Powerpet
155 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Vatlur
162 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
173 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Gannavaram
194 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Mustabada
200 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
213 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coa Bza Passenger 67242 Train Information

Coa Bza Passenger (67242) train runs from Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 67242 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Coa Bza Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Coa Bza Passenger 67242 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst smell bad environment
chala bhagundhi easyga telusukovachu very good app
chala bhagundhi easyga telusukovachu very good app
chala bhagundhi easyga telusukovachu very good app
chala bhagundhi easyga telusukovachu very good app
chala bhagundhi easyga telusukovachu very good app
chala bhagundhi easyga telusukovachu very good app
worst train timing, everyday train was delay minimum 1 hour...my suggestion is don't plan journey by this train, it will kill your valuable time...
chala bhagundhi easyga telusukovachu very good app
chala bhagundhi easyga telusukovachu very good app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW