Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

67242 Coa Bza Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 67242 Coa Bza Passenger train live running status. 67242 Coa Bza Passenger train runs from Kakinada Port (COA) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 67242 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 67242 Coa Bza Passenger from Kakinada Port is . The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is 09:38. The total distance covered by Coa Bza Passenger is 213 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Coa Bza Passenger - 67242.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 6min
Crossed Powerpet at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 12hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
04:10
On Time
2
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:15
On Time
1
1min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
04:34
04:33
04:38
04:35
3min
3
4min
Medapadu
23 km
04:47
04:41
04:48
04:42
6min
1
1min
Bikkavolu
31 km
04:54
04:47
04:57
04:48
9min
1
3min
Anaparti
40 km
05:05
04:54
05:08
04:55
13min
1
3min
Dwarapudi
44 km
05:15
04:59
05:15
05:00
15min
3
-
Rajahmundry
64 km
05:42
05:38
05:54
05:40
14min
2
12min
Godavari
67 km
05:57
05:44
06:13
05:45
28min
2
16min
Kovvur
72 km
06:18
05:51
06:33
05:52
41min
2
15min
Pasivedala
75 km
06:37
05:55
06:37
05:56
41min
2
-
Nidadavolu Jn
86 km
07:03
06:09
07:04
06:10
54min
2
1min
Navabpalem
97 km
07:15
06:16
07:20
06:17
1hr 3min
1
5min
Tadepalligudem
106 km
07:27
06:24
07:32
06:25
1hr 7min
3
5min
Chebrol
120 km
07:47
06:39
07:49
06:40
1hr 9min
2
2min
Pulla
128 km
07:54
06:45
07:55
06:46
1hr 9min
1
1min
Bhimadolu
135 km
08:15
06:54
08:16
06:55
1hr 21min
2
1min
Eluru
154 km
08:31
07:28
07:30
On Time
3
-
Powerpet
155 km
08:37
07:33
08:40
07:34
1hr 6min
2
3min
Nuzvid
173 km
08:53
07:48
08:55
07:50
1hr 5min
1
2min
Gannavaram
194 km
09:09
08:04
09:10
08:05
1hr 5min
1
1min
Mustabada
200 km
09:15
08:14
09:16
08:15
1hr 1min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
213 km
09:38
09:25
Destination
13min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

67242 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Coa Bza Passenger 67242 train running or not?

A. Coa Bza Passenger 67242 train starts from Kakinada Port at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Coa Bza Passenger 67242 train now?

A. Check the location of Coa Bza Passenger 67242 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Coa Bza Passenger 67242 train?

A. The last stop for Coa Bza Passenger 67242 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at 09:38