Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68003

Hwh Gts Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
10:00
Howrah Jn
3hr 50min
21 Stops
GTS
13:50
Ghatsila
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68003 - Hwh Gts Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HWH
GTS
-
-

Hwh Gts Memu Schedule

68003 - Hwh Gts Memu runs from Howrah Jn to Ghatsila, 6 days of the week. The 68003 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Ghatsila at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68003 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Gts Memu - 68003 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Hwh Gts Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts10:00-01511On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn10:1610:171min7 km311On Time
ADLAndul10:2110:221min12 km511On Time
BVABauria Jn10:3210:331min24 km211On Time
ULBUlubaria10:4010:411min32 km211On Time
BZNBagnan10:5010:511min45 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda11:0211:031min58 km511On Time
PKUPanskura11:1511:161min71 km211On Time
BCKBalichak11:3311:341min91 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn12:0012:055min115 km111On Time
KKQKalaikunda12:1712:181min122 km211On Time
KSOKhemasuli12:2412:251min130 km-11On Time
SUASardiha12:3112:321min137 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola12:3712:381min145 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram12:4512:461min153 km211On Time
KATBKhatkura12:5212:531min160 km-11On Time
GIIGidni13:0013:011min168 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli13:0813:091min176 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia13:1413:151min182 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara13:2213:231min191 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh13:3013:311min200 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila13:50ends-212 km111On Time

Hwh Gts Memu - 68003 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Gts Memu - 68003 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Panskura
71 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Balichak
90 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
12:00
12:05
Cancelled
-
5min
KALAIKUNDA
125 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEMASULI
131 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Sardiha
139 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
1min
BANSTOLA
146 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
154 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
1min
KHATKURA
162 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
170 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
178 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakulia
184 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
1min
KOKPARA
193 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
202 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghatsila
214 km
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hwh Gts Memu - 68003

The Hwh Gts Memu - 68003 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to GTS (Ghatsila) 6 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Ghatsila - passenger train and covers a distance of about 212 km. You can check Hwh Gts Memu - 68003 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68003 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Ghatsila through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Gts Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN