more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

68013 Kgp Tata Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
05:35
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 45min
19 Stops
TATA
08:20
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68013 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

68013 Schedule & Time Table

68013 - Kgp Tata Memu runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68013 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 68013 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Rakha Mines is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kgp Tata Memu - 68013 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kgp Tata Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts05:35-0-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda05:5305:541min7 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli06:0106:021min15 km-11On Time
SUASardiha06:0806:091min22 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola06:1506:161min30 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram06:2306:241min38 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura06:3106:321min45 km-11On Time
GIIGidni06:3806:391min53 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli06:4606:471min61 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia06:5206:531min67 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara07:0207:031min76 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh07:1107:121min85 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda07:1807:191min92 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila07:2407:251min97 km-11On Time
GUDGaludih07:3507:361min107 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines07:4607:482min114 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni07:5407:551min119 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph08:0208:031min127 km111On Time
SLJRSalga Jhari08:0808:091min131 km-11On Time
TATATatanagar Jn08:20ends-134 km311On Time

68013 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp Tata Memu - 68013 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
05:35
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
7 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
14 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
22 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
BANSTOLA
30 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
37 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
45 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
53 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
60 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
66 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
75 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Chirugoda
91 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
97 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
107 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
114 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
119 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpur PH
126 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
SALGA JHARI
130 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kgp Tata Memu (68013) Train

68013 is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68013 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kharagpur to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68013 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is life line for job worker of jamshedpur
kgp Tata local my feburet train
this train is never on time and live status uploaded on this app is also always wrong about this train.
best app train services in all train so very good
very good app great. hi hello good app
WRITE A REVIEW