Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68013

Kgp Tata Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
05:35
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 45min
19 Stops
TATA
08:20
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68013 - Kgp Tata Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-

Kgp Tata Memu Schedule

68013 - Kgp Tata Memu runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68013 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 68013 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kgp Tata Memu - 68013 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kgp Tata Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts05:35-0-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda05:5305:541min7 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli06:0106:021min15 km-11On Time
SUASardiha06:0806:091min22 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola06:1506:161min30 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram06:2306:241min38 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura06:3106:321min45 km-11On Time
GIIGidni06:3806:391min53 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli06:4606:471min61 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia06:5206:531min67 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara07:0207:031min76 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh07:1107:121min85 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda07:1807:191min92 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila07:2407:251min97 km-11On Time
GUDGaludih07:3507:361min107 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines07:4607:482min114 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni07:5407:551min119 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph08:0208:031min127 km111On Time
SLJRSalga Jhari08:0808:091min131 km-11On Time
TATATatanagar Jn08:20ends-134 km311On Time

Kgp Tata Memu - 68013 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp Tata Memu - 68013 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
05:35
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
9 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEMASULI
16 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Sardiha
24 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
1min
BANSTOLA
31 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
39 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
1min
KHATKURA
46 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
55 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
62 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakulia
68 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
1min
KOKPARA
77 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
87 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Chirugoda
92 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghatsila
99 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Galudih
109 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Rakha Mines
116 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
-
2min
ASANBONI
121 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Govindpur PH
128 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
1min
SALGA JHARI
132 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
138 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kgp Tata Memu - 68013

The Kgp Tata Memu - 68013 train runs from KGP (Kharagpur Jn) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check Kgp Tata Memu - 68013 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68013 route map. You can also check how to reach Kharagpur to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kgp Tata Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN