Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gmo Ckp Memu 68017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
14:50
Nsc Bose J Gomo
7hr 35min
38 Stops
CKP
22:25
Chakradharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gmo Ckp Memu 68017 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CKP
GMO
-
-
-

Gmo Ckp Memu 68017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68017 Gmo Ckp Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nsc Bose J Gomo station and ends at Chakradharpur. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nsc Bose J Gomo and Chakradharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts14:50-0611On Time
KAROKhario P.h.14:5814:591min6 km111On Time
KNFKhanudih15:0315:041min11 km-11On Time
KHRIKharkhari15:0915:101min15 km111On Time
MHQMahuda15:2015:3010min20 km211On Time
MLQMalkera Jn15:3815:391min26 km111On Time
TSAHTata Sijua Halt15:4915:501min30 km111On Time
LYDLayabad15:5415:551min32 km111On Time
KRKNKarkend15:5916:001min34 km111On Time
VAABhaga Jn16:1316:152min40 km-11On Time
JBOJamadobu16:1816:191min43 km111On Time
BCBBhowra Jn16:2916:301min47 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih16:3616:371min50 km111On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn16:5817:002min52 km-11On Time
SNTDSantaldih17:0917:101min58 km-11On Time
RUIRukni17:1917:201min66 km111On Time
SNKRSanka17:2917:301min74 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn18:0018:4040min81 km211On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar18:4918:501min88 km-11On Time
ANRAnara18:5718:581min95 km-11On Time
BGABagalia19:0719:081min100 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur19:1419:151min109 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra19:2019:211min113 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn19:3019:355min120 km-11On Time
TAOTamna19:4319:441min128 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih19:5119:521min135 km-11On Time
URMAUrma19:5920:001min144 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum20:0620:071min152 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih20:1420:151min157 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih20:2420:251min166 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn20:5521:005min175 km-11On Time
MIKManikul21:0721:081min180 km-11On Time
KZUKunki21:1321:141min186 km-11On Time
KNDKandra21:2021:211min189 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn21:3621:371min201 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup21:4421:451min209 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn21:5121:521min217 km-11On Time
BRMBarabambo22:0022:011min226 km-11On Time
CKPChakradharpur22:25ends-237 km111On Time

Gmo Ckp Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Khario P.h.
6 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
KHANUDIH
10 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
KHARKHARI
14 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuda
20 km
15:20
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Malkera Jn
26 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
TATA SIJUA HALT
29 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
LAYABAD
31 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
KARKEND
34 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaga Jn
40 km
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
JAMADOBU
43 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
BHOWRA JN
46 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
SUDAMDIH
49 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojudih Jn
51 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Santaldih
58 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
RUKNI
66 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
SANKA
73 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
81 km
18:00
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
87 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
94 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
100 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
108 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
113 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
120 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
127 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
135 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
144 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
152 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAMDIH
157 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
NIMDIH
165 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
174 km
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKUL
180 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
KUNKI
185 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
188 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
201 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mahali Marup
208 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
216 km
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAMBO
225 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
236 km
22:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gmo Ckp Memu 68017 Train Information

Gmo Ckp Memu (68017) train runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Chakradharpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 68017 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gmo Ckp Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gmo Ckp Memu 68017 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The cleanliness of this train is good not very good... The facilities is also nice...the food served is good..but not in a good manner
The cleanliness of this train is good not very good... The facilities is also nice...the food served is good..but not in a good manner
The cleanliness of this train is good not very good... The facilities is also nice...the food served is good..but not in a good manner
The cleanliness of this train is good not very good... The facilities is also nice...the food served is good..but not in a good manner
The cleanliness of this train is good not very good... The facilities is also nice...the food served is good..but not in a good manner
The cleanliness of this train is good not very good... The facilities is also nice...the food served is good..but not in a good manner
The cleanliness of this train is good not very good... The facilities is also nice...the food served is good..but not in a good manner
not good but cleaning is so good
this train is coming on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW