Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gmo Ckp Memu 68017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
14:50
Nsc Bose J Gomo
7hr 35min
38 Stops
CKP
22:25
Chakradharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gmo Ckp Memu 68017 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gmo Ckp Memu 68017. Check Gmo Ckp Memu 68017 seat availability from Nsc Bose J Gomo station to Chakradharpur station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR50
September 2023
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CKP
GMO
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration7hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gmo Ckp Memu 68017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68017 Gmo Ckp Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nsc Bose J Gomo station and ends at Chakradharpur. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nsc Bose J Gomo and Chakradharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts14:50-0611On Time
KAROKhario P.h.14:5814:591min6 km111On Time
KNFKhanudih15:0315:041min11 km-11On Time
KHRIKharkhari15:0915:101min15 km111On Time
MHQMahuda15:2015:3010min20 km211On Time
MLQMalkera Jn15:3815:391min26 km111On Time
TSAHTata Sijua Halt15:4915:501min30 km111On Time
LYDLayabad15:5415:551min32 km111On Time
KRKNKarkend15:5916:001min34 km111On Time
VAABhaga Jn16:1316:152min40 km-11On Time
JBOJamadobu16:1816:191min43 km111On Time
BCBBhowra Jn16:2916:301min47 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih16:3616:371min50 km111On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn16:5817:002min52 km-11On Time
SNTDSantaldih17:0917:101min58 km-11On Time
RUIRukni17:1917:201min66 km111On Time
SNKRSanka17:2917:301min74 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn18:0018:4040min81 km211On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar18:4918:501min88 km-11On Time
ANRAnara18:5718:581min95 km-11On Time
BGABagalia19:0719:081min100 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur19:1419:151min109 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra19:2019:211min113 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn19:3019:355min120 km-11On Time
TAOTamna19:4319:441min128 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih19:5119:521min135 km-11On Time
URMAUrma19:5920:001min144 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum20:0620:071min152 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih20:1420:151min157 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih20:2420:251min166 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn20:5521:005min175 km-11On Time
MIKManikul21:0721:081min180 km-11On Time
KZUKunki21:1321:141min186 km-11On Time
KNDKandra21:2021:211min189 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn21:3621:371min201 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup21:4421:451min209 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn21:5121:521min217 km-11On Time
BRMBarabambo22:0022:011min226 km-11On Time
CKPChakradharpur22:25ends-237 km111On Time

Gmo Ckp Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Today
28-09-2023
Tomorrow
29-09-2023
0030
30-09-2023
Yet to start from Nsc Bose J Gomo at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 1844hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Khario P.h.
6 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Khanudih
10 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Kharkhari
14 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahuda
20 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Malkera Jn
26 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Tata Sijua Halt
29 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Layabad
31 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Karkend
34 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhaga Jn
40 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Jamadobu
43 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Bhowra Jn
46 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Sudamdih
49 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
51 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Santaldih
58 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Rukni
66 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Sanka
73 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
81 km
18:00
18:00
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
40min
Garh Dhrubeswar
87 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Anara
94 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Bagalia
100 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Kushtaur
108 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Chharra
113 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
120 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Tamna
127 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Kantadih
135 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Urma
144 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
152 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Biramdih
157 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Nimdih
165 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
174 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Manikul
180 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
185 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
188 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
201 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
208 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
216 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Barabambo
225 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
236 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gmo Ckp Memu 68017 Train Information

Gmo Ckp Memu (68017) train runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Chakradharpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 68017 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gmo Ckp Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Gomoh to Chakradharpur Trains Seat Availability
Gomoh to Chakradharpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gomoh to Chakradharpur