more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

68029

Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
14:20
Rourkela
2hr 5min
14 Stops
JSG
16:25
Jharsuguda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68029 - Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JSG
ROU
-
-
-

Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU Schedule

68029 - Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU runs from Rourkela to Jharsuguda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68029 passenger train departs from Rourkela at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Jharsuguda Jn at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 68029 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68029 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts14:20-0-11On Time
PPOPanposh14:2914:301min6 km-114min
KLGKalunga14:3814:391min14 km-118min
KXNKanshbahal14:4514:461min21 km-1110min
GPRajgangpur14:5514:561min30 km-1114min
SXNSonakhan15:0215:031min38 km-1117min
SOGRSogra15:0915:101min44 km-1117min
GPHGarpos15:1515:161min48 km-1119min
TGMTangarmunda15:2215:231min56 km-1113min
BMBBamra15:3015:311min65 km-1121min
DIHDharuadihi15:4015:411min74 km-1127min
BEHBagdihi15:4715:481min80 km-1137min
PNPLPanpali15:5315:541min87 km-1137min
DTVDhutra15:5916:001min92 km-1139min
JSGJharsuguda Jn16:25ends-101 km-1133min

Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68029 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68029 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Yesterday
11-05-2021
Today
12-05-2021
Tomorrow
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Yet to start from Rourkela at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 549hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
2
Source
Panposh
6 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Kalunga
14 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Kanshbahal
21 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
30 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
SONAKHAN
37 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
SOGRA
43 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
49 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
TANGARMUNDA
57 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
65 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
DHARUADIHI
74 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
81 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
PANPALI
87 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
DHUTRA
93 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68029

68029 is a popular Rourkela to Jharsuguda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 101 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Raurkela to Jharsuguda" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good but train is so late
Maintainance required in the boggies and cleaness shold be done good
WRITE A REVIEW