3.0

68029

Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
15:00
Rourkela
2hr 5min
14 Stops
JSG
17:05
Jharsuguda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68029 - Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ROU
JSG
-
-

Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU Schedule

The 68029 - Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU runs from ROU (Rourkela) to JSG (Jharsuguda Jn). Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU runs on of 7 week. The Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU train departs from Rourkela at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Jharsuguda Jn at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68029 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68029 schedule, Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68029 - Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts15:00-0-11On Time
PPOPanposh15:0915:101min6 km-11On Time
KLGKalunga15:1815:191min14 km-11On Time
KXNKanshbahal15:2515:261min21 km-11On Time
GPRaj Gangpur15:3515:361min30 km-11On Time
SXNSonakhan15:4315:441min38 km-11On Time
SOGRSogra15:5015:511min44 km-11On Time
GPHGarpos15:5615:571min48 km-11On Time
TGMTangarmunda16:0316:041min56 km-11On Time
BMBBamra16:1016:111min65 km-11On Time
DIHDharuadihi16:1916:201min74 km-11On Time
BEHBagdihi16:2616:271min80 km-11On Time
PNPLPanpali16:3216:331min87 km-11On Time
DTVDhutra16:3816:391min92 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn17:05ends-101 km-11On Time

Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68029 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68029 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-06-2019
Monday
17-06-2019
Tuesday
18-06-2019
Yesterday
19-06-2019
Today
20-06-2019
Tomorrow
21-06-2019
Saturday
22-06-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Panposh
6 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalunga
13 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanshbahal
20 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Raj Gangpur
30 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
1min
SONAKHAN
37 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
1min
SOGRA
44 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Garpos
48 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
1min
TANGARMUNDA
56 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Bamra
65 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
1min
DHARUADIHI
74 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagdihi
81 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
1min
PANPALI
87 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
1min
DHUTRA
93 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
17:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68029

The Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68029 train runs from ROU (Rourkela) to JSG (Jharsuguda Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Rourkela to Jharsuguda Jn train and covers a distance of about 101 km. You can check Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68029 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68029 route map. You can also check how to reach Raurkela to Jharsuguda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Maintainance required in the boggies and cleaness shold be done good
WRITE A REVIEW