Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
07:30
Sambalpur
1hr 30min
8 Stops
JSG
09:00
Jharsuguda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68034 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
JSG
SBP
-
-
-

68034 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68034 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68034 runs from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn, 7 days. The Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68034 passenger departs from Sambalpur at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Jharsuguda Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68034 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU has the longest halt time at Sambalpur Road,Rengali, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts07:30-0-11On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road07:3507:372min2 km-11On Time
SLRASarla Junction07:4407:451min7 km-11On Time
SSNSason07:5207:531min14 km-11On Time
RGLRengali08:0008:022min23 km-11On Time
LPGLapanga08:1208:131min33 km-11On Time
BXQBrundamal08:2708:281min42 km-11On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road08:4008:411min47 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn09:00ends-49 km-11On Time

68034 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Sambalpur Road
1 km
07:35
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sarla Junction
7 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
SASON
13 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Rengali
22 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
LAPANGA
33 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
BRUNDAMAL
42 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
46 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
48 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU (68034) Train

Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU (68034) runs from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 49 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68034 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN