more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

68041 Ranchi - Lohardaga Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
04:55
Adra Jn
4hr 50min
21 Stops
BRKA
09:45
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68041 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRKA
ADRA
-
-
-

68041 Schedule & Time Table

68041 - Ranchi - Lohardaga Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Adra Jn to Barka Kana, 7 days of the week. The 68041 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 68041 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Purulia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ranchi - Lohardaga Passenger (UnReserved) - 68041 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ranchi - Lohardaga Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts04:55-0211On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar05:0505:061min7 km-11
ANRAnara05:1405:162min14 km211
BGABagalia05:2205:231min19 km2111min
KSUKushtaur05:3105:321min27 km2111min
CHRAChharra05:3805:391min32 km-112min
PRRPurulia Jn05:5006:0515min39 km4112min
GTDGourinathdham06:1906:201min54 km1111min
CASChas Road06:2606:271min61 km111
GUGGarh Jaipur06:3306:341min68 km111
KSXKotshila06:4906:501min76 km111On Time
JAAJhalida07:0407:051min87 km111On Time
THOTulin07:1407:151min95 km-113min
MURIMuri07:3007:4010min100 km1112min
BLNGBarlanga07:5207:531min110 km-111min
SNDSondimra08:0408:051min117 km1111min
HRBRHarubera08:1308:141min122 km1111min
GREGola Road08:2408:251min131 km1111min
BRKPBarkipona08:3408:351min138 km-111min
MAELMael08:3908:401min141 km1111min
RMTRamgarh Cant09:0009:022min153 km1111min
BRKABarka Kana09:45ends-158 km-11On Time

68041 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ranchi - Lohardaga Passenger (UnReserved) - 68041 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yesterday
02-08-2021
Today
03-08-2021
Tomorrow
04-08-2021
Thursday
05-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Garh Dhrubeswar
6 km
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
13 km
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
19 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
27 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
32 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
39 km
05:50
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
GOURINATHDHAM
54 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
CHAS ROAD
60 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Jaipur
68 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kotshila
75 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalida
87 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tulin
94 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
99 km
07:30
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
BARLANGA
109 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
SONDIMRA
117 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
HARUBERA
121 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Gola Road
130 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
BARKIPONA
138 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
MAEL
140 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ramgarh Cant
153 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Barka Kana
158 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ranchi - Lohardaga Passenger (UnReserved) (68041) Train

68041 is a popular Adra Jn to Barka Kana passenger train and covers a distance of about 158 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68041 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adra to Barka Kana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68041 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Muri to Gola Road treval is more than student treval
you'll never get a seat, so be prepared to stand in the journey
good but not up to the marks
Excellent train .always on time
WRITE A REVIEW