Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

68064 Asn Adra Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
06:50
Asansol Jn
1hr 20min
8 Stops
ADRA
08:10
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68064 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
ADRA
ASN
-
-
-

68064 Schedule & Time Table

68064 - Asn Adra Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68064 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 68064 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Burnpur,Damodar Jn,Madhukunda,Muradi,Ramkanali Jn,Bero,Joychandi Pahar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Adra Memu - 68064 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asn Adra Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts06:50-0111On Time
BURNBurnpur07:0107:021min5 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn07:0707:081min9 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda07:1407:151min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi07:2107:221min21 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn07:2907:301min26 km-11On Time
BEROBero07:3507:361min31 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar07:4207:431min37 km211On Time
ADRAAdra Jn08:10ends-42 km311On Time

68064 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Adra Memu - 68064 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
DAMODAR JN
9 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
21 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
BERO
31 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
41 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Asn Adra Memu (68064) Train

68064 is a popular Asansol Jn to Adra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 42 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68064 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

68064 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
l LOVE my app yah sahi app he yah jankari deta he
WRITE A REVIEW