more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

68072 Vaa Adra Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VAA
18:05
Bhaga Jn
1hr 20min
8 Stops
ADRA
19:25
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68072 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
ADRA
VAA
-
-
-

68072 Schedule & Time Table

68072 - Vaa Adra Memu runs from Bhaga Jn to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68072 passenger train departs from Bhaga Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 68072 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Bhojudih Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vaa Adra Memu - 68072 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vaa Adra Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VAABhaga Jnstarts18:05-0-11On Time
JBOJamadobu18:0818:091min3 km111On Time
BCBBhowra Jn18:1518:161min6 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih18:2218:231min9 km111On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn18:3318:352min11 km-11On Time
SNTDSantaldih18:4318:441min18 km-11On Time
RUIRukni18:5218:531min26 km111On Time
SNKRSanka18:5919:001min34 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn19:25ends-41 km-11On Time

68072 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vaa Adra Memu - 68072 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhaga Jn
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
JAMADOBU
2 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
BHOWRA JN
6 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
SUDAMDIH
9 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojudih Jn
11 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Santaldih
18 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
RUKNI
26 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
SANKA
33 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
40 km
19:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Vaa Adra Memu (68072) Train

68072 is a popular Bhaga Jn to Adra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 41 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68072 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baga to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68072 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW