Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) 68085 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
04:45
Kharagpur Jn
8hr 15min
29 Stops
RNC
13:00
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) 68085 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
RNC
KGP
-
-
-

Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) 68085 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68085 Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts04:45-0-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan04:5104:521min2 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur04:5905:001min6 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore05:1505:172min13 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni05:3305:341min37 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd05:4305:441min48 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta05:5105:532min60 km-11On Time
PBAPiardoba06:0306:041min73 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur06:1406:162min85 km111On Time
ODMOndagram06:2806:291min100 km-11On Time
BQABankura06:4506:505min116 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna06:5907:001min129 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari07:0807:091min139 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam07:1607:171min148 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil07:2307:241min155 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn07:4007:5010min169 km111On Time
ANRAnara08:0608:082min182 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn08:4008:5010min208 km411On Time
GTDGourinathdham09:0609:071min223 km111On Time
CASChas Road09:1309:141min229 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur09:2109:221min237 km111On Time
KSXKotshila09:3109:321min244 km111On Time
BKDRBegunkodar09:3709:381min250 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida09:4209:431min256 km111On Time
THOTulin09:5209:531min263 km-11On Time
MURIMuri10:2810:302min268 km311On Time
SLFSilli10:3910:401min275 km-11On Time
TISTatisilwai11:3911:401min318 km-11On Time
NKMNamkon11:4911:501min324 km211On Time
RNCRanchi13:00ends-328 km411On Time

Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
GiriMaidan
2 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
GOKULPUR
6 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
13 km
05:15
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
37 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
48 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
60 km
05:51
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
73 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
85 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
99 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
115 km
06:45
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
129 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
138 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
147 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
154 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
168 km
07:40
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
182 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
207 km
08:40
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
GOURINATHDHAM
222 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
CHAS ROAD
229 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Jaipur
236 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kotshila
244 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Begunkodar
250 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalida
255 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Tulin
263 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
268 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Silli
274 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tatisilwai
317 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Namkon
324 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ranchi
328 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) 68085 Train Information

Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) (68085) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 328 km. The fare classes on 68085 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) 68085 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train always on time
not in time...every day..in adra
very good😛 and punctual clean,
the train is good for us
WRITE A REVIEW