Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Gba Adra Memu 68097 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GBA
20:15
Garhbeta
2hr
14 Stops
ADRA
22:15
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gba Adra Memu 68097 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gba Adra Memu 68097. Check Gba Adra Memu 68097 seat availability from Garhbeta station to Adra Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ADRA
GBA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gba Adra Memu 68097 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68097 Gba Adra Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Garhbeta station and ends at Adra Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Garhbeta and Adra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GBAGarhbetastarts20:15-0-11On Time
BGOBogri Road20:2020:211min4 km-11On Time
PBAPiardoba20:2720:281min13 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur20:3720:381min25 km111On Time
RSGRamsagar20:4320:441min31 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram20:5120:521min40 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol20:5921:001min48 km-11On Time
BQABankura21:0821:102min55 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri21:1721:181min66 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna21:2121:221min69 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari21:2921:301min78 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam21:3721:381min88 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil21:4421:451min95 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar21:5021:511min100 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn22:15ends-108 km-11On Time

Gba Adra Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Garhbeta at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 95hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Garhbeta
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
BOGRI ROAD
4 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
PIARDOBA
12 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
25 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
30 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Ondagram
39 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
BHEDUASOL
48 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
55 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
ANCHURI
66 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Chhatna
69 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
78 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
SIRJAM
87 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
INDRABIL
94 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
METYAL SOHAR
100 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
108 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gba Adra Memu 68097 Train Information

Gba Adra Memu (68097) train runs from Garhbeta to Adra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 68097 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gba Adra Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gba Adra Memu 68097 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW