Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

68097 Gba Adra Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GBA
20:15
Garhbeta
2hr
14 Stops
ADRA
22:15
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68097 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ADRA
GBA
-
-
-

68097 Schedule & Time Table

68097 - Gba Adra Memu runs from Garhbeta to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68097 passenger train departs from Garhbeta at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 68097 train is 2hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Bankura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gba Adra Memu - 68097 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gba Adra Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GBAGarhbetastarts20:15-0-11On Time
BGOBogri Road20:2020:211min4 km-11On Time
PBAPiardoba20:2720:281min13 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur20:3720:381min25 km111On Time
RSGRamsagar20:4320:441min31 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram20:5120:521min40 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol20:5921:001min48 km-11On Time
BQABankura21:0821:102min55 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri21:1721:181min66 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna21:2121:221min69 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari21:2921:301min78 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam21:3721:381min88 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil21:4421:451min95 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar21:5021:511min100 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn22:15ends-108 km-11On Time

68097 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gba Adra Memu - 68097 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Garhbeta
-
Source
20:15
Cancelled
-
Source
BOGRI ROAD
4 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
12 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
25 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
30 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
39 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
48 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
55 km
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
ANCHURI
66 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
69 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
78 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
87 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
94 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
METYAL SOHAR
100 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
108 km
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gba Adra Memu (68097) Train

68097 is a popular Garhbeta to Adra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68097 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Garhbeta to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68097 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW