Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

68098 Adra Gba Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
17:35
Adra Jn
2hr 10min
14 Stops
GBA
19:45
Garhbeta
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68098 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GBA
ADRA
-
-
-

68098 Schedule & Time Table

68098 - Adra Gba Memu runs from Adra Jn to Garhbeta, 7 days of the week. The 68098 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Garhbeta at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 68098 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Bankura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adra Gba Memu - 68098 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adra Gba Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts17:35-0411On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar17:4417:451min8 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil17:5017:511min14 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam17:5717:581min21 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari18:0518:061min30 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna18:1318:141min39 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri18:1718:181min42 km-11On Time
BQABankura18:3018:322min53 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol18:3718:381min60 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram18:4518:461min69 km-11On Time
RSGRamsagar18:5318:541min78 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur18:5919:001min83 km211On Time
PBAPiardoba19:1019:111min96 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road19:1819:191min104 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta19:45ends-108 km-11On Time

68098 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Gba Memu - 68098 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
METYAL SOHAR
8 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
13 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
20 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
30 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
39 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
ANCHURI
42 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
53 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
60 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
68 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
77 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
83 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
95 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
BOGRI ROAD
103 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
108 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Adra Gba Memu (68098) Train

68098 is a popular Adra Jn to Garhbeta passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68098 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adra to Garhbeta through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68098 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Train.......very punctual ....
WRITE A REVIEW