Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Cuttack - Paradeep Memu 68401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
19:00
Cuttack
1hr 50min
13 Stops
PRDP
20:50
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cuttack - Paradeep Memu 68401 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cuttack - Paradeep Memu 68401. Check Cuttack - Paradeep Memu 68401 seat availability from Cuttack station to Paradip station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRDP
CTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cuttack - Paradeep Memu 68401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68401 Cuttack - Paradeep Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Cuttack station and ends at Paradip. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Cuttack and Paradip and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts19:00-0411On Time
MTNDMattagajpur19:0719:081min7 km111On Time
KDRPKandarpur19:1719:181min16 km111On Time
BDKTBadakhandita19:2519:261min24 km111On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur19:3219:331min31 km111On Time
BNHRBanbihari Gwalipur19:3819:391min37 km111On Time
GRKNGorakhnath19:4719:481min44 km111On Time
JSRDJhankad Sarala Road19:5319:541min49 km111On Time
NINNimkana19:5920:001min56 km111On Time
RHMARahama20:0620:071min60 km111On Time
GNJBGopinathjee Bankikund20:1120:121min64 km111On Time
BDBABadabandha20:1820:191min72 km111On Time
BGDIBagadia Ph20:2620:271min79 km111On Time
PRDPParadip20:50ends-82 km311On Time

Cuttack - Paradeep Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Cuttack at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
MATTAGAJPUR
7 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Kandarpur
16 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
BADAKHANDITA
24 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
31 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
BANBIHARI GWALIPUR
37 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
GORAKHNATH
44 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
JHANKAD SARALA ROAD
49 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Nimkana
56 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
RAHAMA
59 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Gopinathjee Bankikund
64 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Badabandha
72 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
BAGADIA PH
79 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Paradip
81 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cuttack - Paradeep Memu 68401 Train Information

Cuttack - Paradeep Memu (68401) train runs from Cuttack to Paradip. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 68401 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cuttack - Paradeep Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cuttack - Paradeep Memu 68401 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN