Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

68401 Cuttack - Paradeep Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
19:00
Cuttack
1hr 50min
13 Stops
PRDP
20:50
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68401 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRDP
CTC
-
-
-

68401 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Cuttack - Paradeep Memu - 68401 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 68401 - Cuttack - Paradeep Memu runs from Cuttack to Paradip, 7 days of the week. The 68401 passenger train departs from Cuttack at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Paradip at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68401 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cuttack - Paradeep Memu - 68401 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Mattagajpur,Kandarpur,Badakhandita,Raghunathpur,Banbihari Gwalipur,Gorakhnath,Jhankad Sarala Road,Nimkana,Rahama,Gopinathjee Bankikund,Badabandha,Bagadia Ph is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Cuttack - Paradeep Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts19:00-0411On Time
MTNDMattagajpur19:0719:081min7 km111On Time
KDRPKandarpur19:1719:181min16 km111On Time
BDKTBadakhandita19:2519:261min24 km111On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur19:3219:331min31 km111On Time
BNHRBanbihari Gwalipur19:3819:391min37 km111On Time
GRKNGorakhnath19:4719:481min44 km111On Time
JSRDJhankad Sarala Road19:5319:541min49 km111On Time
NINNimkana19:5920:001min56 km111On Time
RHMARahama20:0620:071min60 km111On Time
GNJBGopinathjee Bankikund20:1120:121min64 km111On Time
BDBABadabandha20:1820:191min72 km111On Time
BGDIBagadia Ph20:2620:271min79 km111On Time
PRDPParadip20:50ends-82 km311On Time

68401 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
MATTAGAJPUR
7 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kandarpur
16 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
BADAKHANDITA
24 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
31 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
BANBIHARI GWALIPUR
37 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
GORAKHNATH
44 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
JHANKAD SARALA ROAD
49 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Nimkana
56 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
RAHAMA
59 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Gopinathjee Bankikund
64 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Badabandha
72 km
20:18
20:19
Cancelled
-
-
BAGADIA PH
79 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Paradip
81 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cuttack - Paradeep Memu (68401) Train

Cuttack - Paradeep Memu (68401) is a popular Cuttack to Paradip passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68401 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN