Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Puri - Talcher MEMU 68414 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
16:35
Puri
5hr 41min
42 Stops
TLHR
22:16
Talcher
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri - Talcher MEMU 68414 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri - Talcher MEMU 68414. Check Puri - Talcher MEMU 68414 seat availability from Puri station to Talcher station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
TLHR
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration5hr 41min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Puri - Talcher MEMU 68414 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Talcher. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 41min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Talcher and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts16:35-0111On Time
MLTMalatipatpur16:4716:481min7 km111On Time
JKDPJankidaipur16:5316:541min10 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal16:5917:001min16 km-11On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur17:0617:071min22 km-11On Time
JPRDJenapur Road17:1217:131min26 km111On Time
DEGDelang17:1817:191min29 km111On Time
KASRKanas Road17:2417:251min32 km-11On Time
MWQMotari Halt17:3017:311min36 km-11On Time
HPGMHaripurgram Jn17:3917:401min41 km111On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn17:5017:555min44 km411On Time
RTNRetang18:0718:081min51 km-11On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd18:1518:161min58 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar18:2518:305min63 km111On Time
BNBHBani Bihar18:3518:361min66 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar18:4218:431min70 km-11On Time
PTABPatia Halt18:4818:491min73 km111On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New18:5318:541min76 km311On Time
BRAGBarang18:5919:001min79 km211On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda19:0719:081min86 km-11On Time
KTJIKatha Jori19:1419:151min89 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack19:2519:305min91 km111On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road19:3719:381min95 km111On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar19:4319:441min99 km-11On Time
NRGNergundi19:4919:501min101 km-11On Time
SQQSalagaon19:5719:581min105 km111On Time
CBTCharbatia20:0420:051min110 km111On Time
BDPGBada Padagaon20:1020:111min114 km-11On Time
GJTAGurudijhatia20:1720:181min118 km-11On Time
MZYMachapur20:2820:291min125 km-11On Time
RJGRRaj Athgarh20:3620:371min128 km-11On Time
JRZJoranda Road20:4720:481min140 km-11On Time
SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt20:5520:561min143 km-11On Time
DNKLDhenkanal21:0521:105min148 km-11On Time
DNDLDandi Mal21:1621:171min156 km-11On Time
SSPRSadashibapur21:2321:241min159 km-11On Time
MHDBMahadia Ph21:2921:301min164 km-11On Time
HNDHindol Road21:3521:361min169 km-11On Time
NBTNayabagirthipur21:4121:421min173 km-11On Time
MRDLMeramandolil21:4821:491min182 km-11On Time
BDPKBurhapanka21:5621:571min190 km-11On Time
TTPTTalcher Thermal22:0422:051min197 km-11On Time
TLHRTalcher22:16ends-200 km-11On Time

Puri - Talcher MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
16:35
Cancelled
-
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Birpushattampur
21 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
28 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
32 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Motari Halt
35 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Haripurgram Jn
41 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
43 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
51 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
58 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
62 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
BANI BIHAR
66 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
69 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
PATIA HALT
72 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar New
76 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
78 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gopalpur Balkda
86 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
KATHA JORI
89 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
90 km
19:25
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kendrapara Road
94 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
98 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Nergundi
101 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
SALAGAON
105 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Charbatia
110 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
BADA PADAGAON
113 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
GURUDIJHATIA
118 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
MACHAPUR
124 km
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Athgarh
127 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Joranda Road
140 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT
143 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
148 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
DANDI MAL
155 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
SADASHIBAPUR
159 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADIA PH
164 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hindol Road
168 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
172 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
MERAMANDOLIL
181 km
21:48
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
BURHAPANKA
189 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
TALCHER THERMAL
196 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher
200 km
22:16
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Puri - Talcher MEMU 68414 Train Information

Puri - Talcher MEMU (68414) train runs from Puri to Talcher. This passenger train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 68414 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri - Talcher MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri - Talcher MEMU 68414 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good service.................. 👍👍👍👍👍👍
Good service and quick service
Good service.................. 👍👍👍👍👍👍
Good service.................. 👍👍👍👍👍👍
WRITE A REVIEW