4.3

68414

Puri - Talcher MEMU
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
16:35
Puri
5hr 40min
42 Stops
TLHR
22:15
Talcher
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68414 - Puri - Talcher MEMU

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PURI
TLHR
-
-

Puri - Talcher MEMU Schedule

The 68414 - Puri - Talcher MEMU runs from PURI (Puri) to TLHR (Talcher). Puri - Talcher MEMU runs on of 6 week. The 68414 passenger train departs from Puri at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Talcher at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 68414 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Puri - Talcher MEMU - 68414 schedule, Puri - Talcher MEMU seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68414 - Puri - Talcher MEMU via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts16:35-0111On Time
MLTMalatipatpur16:4716:481min7 km-112min
JKDPJankidaipur16:5316:541min10 km-113min
SILSakhi Gopal16:5917:001min16 km-112min
BRSTBirpushattampur17:0617:071min22 km-116min
JPRDJenapur Road17:1217:131min26 km1116min
DEGDelang17:1817:191min29 km11110min
KASRKanas Road17:2417:251min32 km-1110min
MWQMotari Halt17:3017:311min36 km-1110min
HPGMHaripur Gram17:3917:401min41 km11110min
KURKhurda Road Jn17:5017:555min44 km41111min
RTNRetang18:0718:081min51 km-1110min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd18:1518:161min58 km-1111min
BBSBhubaneswar18:2518:305min63 km11113min
BNBHBani Bihar18:3518:361min66 km11119min
MCSMancheswar18:4218:431min70 km-1118min
PTABPatia Halt18:4818:491min73 km-1118min
BBSNBhubaneswar New18:5318:541min76 km-1119min
BRAGBarang18:5919:001min79 km-1120min
GBKGopalpur Balkda19:0719:081min86 km-1120min
KTJIKatha Jori19:1419:151min89 km-1120min
CTCCuttack19:2519:305min91 km-1120min
KNPRKendrapara Road19:3719:381min95 km11120min
MACRManguli Chowdwar19:4319:441min99 km-1120min
NRGNergundi19:4919:501min101 km-1121min
SQQSalagaon19:5719:581min105 km-1122min
CBTCharbatia20:0420:051min110 km11126min
BDPGBada Padagaon20:1020:111min114 km-1126min
GJTAGurudijhatia20:1720:181min118 km-1126min
MZYMachapur20:2820:291min125 km-1125min
RJGRRaj Athgarh20:3620:371min128 km-1127min
JRZJoranda Road20:4720:481min140 km-1131min
SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt20:5520:561min143 km-1131min
DNKLDhenkanal21:0521:105min148 km-1128min
DNDLDandi Mal21:1621:171min156 km-1125min
SSPRSadashibapur21:2321:241min159 km-1125min
MHDBMahadia Ph21:2921:301min164 km-1130min
HNDHindol Road21:3521:361min169 km-1134min
NBTNayabagirthipur21:4121:421min173 km-1138min
MRDLMeramandolil21:4821:491min182 km-1137min
BDPKBurhapanka21:5621:571min190 km-1139min
TTPTTalcher Thermal22:0422:051min197 km-1139min
TLHRTalcher22:15ends-200 km-1144min

Puri - Talcher MEMU - 68414 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri - Talcher MEMU - 68414 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Today
19-07-2019
Tomorrow
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Yet to start from Puri at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
22 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Delang
28 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
33 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
36 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
HARIPUR GRAM
41 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
RETANG
51 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
58 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
BANI BIHAR
66 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
70 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
PATIA HALT
73 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
76 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Barang
79 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
86 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
KATHA JORI
88 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
90 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Kendrapara Road
94 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
98 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
101 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
SALAGAON
104 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Charbatia
109 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
BADA PADAGAON
113 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
GURUDIJHATIA
117 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
MACHAPUR
125 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Raj Athgarh
127 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Joranda Road
139 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT
142 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
148 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
DANDI MAL
155 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
SADASHIBAPUR
159 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
MAHADIA PH
164 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Hindol Road
168 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
172 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
MERAMANDOLIL
181 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
BURHAPANKA
189 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
TALCHER THERMAL
192 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Talcher
202 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri - Talcher MEMU - 68414

The Puri - Talcher MEMU - 68414 train runs from PURI (Puri) to TLHR (Talcher) 6 of week. It is a popular Puri to Talcher - passenger train and covers a distance of about 200 km. You can check Puri - Talcher MEMU - 68414 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68414 route map. You can also check how to reach Puri to Talcher through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Puri - Talcher MEMU

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good service.................. 👍👍👍👍👍👍
Good service.................. 👍👍👍👍👍👍
WRITE A REVIEW