Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Puri - Cuttack Memu 68416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
08:00
Puri
3hr 5min
20 Stops
CTC
11:05
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri - Cuttack Memu 68416 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri - Cuttack Memu 68416. Check Puri - Cuttack Memu 68416 seat availability from Puri station to Cuttack station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CTC
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Puri - Cuttack Memu 68416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68416 Puri - Cuttack Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Cuttack. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Cuttack and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts08:00-0311On Time
MLTMalatipatpur08:1208:131min7 km111On Time
JKDPJankidaipur08:1808:191min10 km111On Time
SILSakhi Gopal08:2408:251min16 km-11On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur08:3108:321min22 km-11On Time
JPRDJenapur Road08:3708:381min26 km111On Time
DEGDelang08:4308:441min29 km-11On Time
KASRKanas Road08:4908:501min32 km-11On Time
MWQMotari Halt08:5508:561min36 km-11On Time
HPGMHaripurgram Jn09:0409:051min41 km111On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn09:1109:154min44 km111On Time
RTNRetang09:2709:281min51 km211On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd09:3509:361min58 km111On Time
BBSBhubaneswar09:4509:505min63 km111On Time
BNBHBani Bihar09:5509:561min66 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar10:0210:031min70 km-11On Time
PTABPatia Halt10:0510:061min73 km-11On Time
BRAGBarang10:1410:151min79 km211On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda10:2210:231min86 km-11On Time
KTJIKatha Jori10:2910:301min89 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack11:05ends-91 km211On Time

Puri - Cuttack Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
MALATIPATPUR
-
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
JANKIDAIPUR
-
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
-
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Birpushattampur
-
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR ROAD
-
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
-
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
-
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Motari Halt
-
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Haripurgram Jn
-
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
09:11
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
-
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
-
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
BANI BIHAR
-
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
-
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
PATIA HALT
-
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
-
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gopalpur Balkda
-
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
KATHA JORI
-
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
-
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Puri - Cuttack Memu 68416 Train Information

Puri - Cuttack Memu (68416) train runs from Puri to Cuttack. This passenger train covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on 68416 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri - Cuttack Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri - Cuttack Memu 68416 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN