Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Angul - Puri MEMU 68421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANGL
05:45
Angul
4hr 35min
31 Stops
PURI
10:20
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Angul - Puri MEMU 68421 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Angul - Puri MEMU 68421. Check Angul - Puri MEMU 68421 seat availability from Angul station to Puri station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PURI
ANGL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration4hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Angul - Puri MEMU 68421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68421 Angul - Puri MEMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Angul station and ends at Puri. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Angul and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANGLAngulstarts05:45-0311On Time
TLHDTalcher Road05:5305:541min12 km-11On Time
TLHRTalcher06:0506:1510min18 km-11On Time
TTPTTalcher Thermal06:2506:261min21 km-11On Time
BDPKBurhapanka06:2706:281min29 km-11On Time
MRDLMeramandolil06:3206:331min36 km-11On Time
NBTNayabagirthipur06:3906:401min46 km-11On Time
HNDHindol Road06:4406:451min50 km-11On Time
MHDBMahadia Ph06:4906:501min54 km-11On Time
SSPRSadashibapur06:5406:551min59 km-11On Time
DNDLDandi Mal06:5806:591min63 km-11On Time
DNKLDhenkanal07:1007:155min70 km-11On Time
SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt07:1907:201min75 km-11On Time
JRZJoranda Road07:2707:281min78 km-11On Time
RJGRRaj Athgarh07:3507:361min91 km-11On Time
RQPRadhakishorepur07:4007:411min93 km-11On Time
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr07:4607:471min100 km-11On Time
SPSRSarpeswar Ph07:5107:521min104 km-11On Time
NQRNaraj Marthapur07:5807:591min107 km111On Time
BRAGBarang08:0808:091min116 km411On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New08:1408:151min118 km-11On Time
PTABPatia Halt08:1808:191min122 km-11On Time
MCSMancheswar08:2208:231min125 km-11On Time
BNBHBani Bihar08:2808:291min128 km211On Time
BBSBhubaneswar08:4508:505min132 km411On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd08:5208:531min136 km-11On Time
RTNRetang08:5808:591min143 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn09:1509:205min151 km711On Time
KASRKanas Road09:3209:331min162 km-11On Time
DEGDelang09:3609:371min166 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal09:4609:471min178 km-11On Time
PURIPuri10:20ends-195 km711On Time

Angul - Puri MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Angul
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Talcher Road
12 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher
17 km
06:05
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
TALCHER THERMAL
21 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
BURHAPANKA
28 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
MERAMANDOLIL
36 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
45 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hindol Road
49 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADIA PH
54 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
SADASHIBAPUR
59 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
DANDI MAL
62 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
70 km
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT
75 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Joranda Road
78 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Athgarh
90 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
RADHAKISHOREPUR
93 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ghantikhal Ndpr
99 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
SARPESWAR PH
103 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Naraj Marthapur
107 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
115 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar New
118 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
PATIA HALT
122 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
125 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
BANI BIHAR
128 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
131 km
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
136 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
143 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
150 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
162 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
166 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
178 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
194 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Angul - Puri MEMU 68421 Train Information

Angul - Puri MEMU (68421) train runs from Angul to Puri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 195 km. The fare classes on 68421 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Angul - Puri MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Angul - Puri MEMU 68421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is very good condition
everything is very good condition
Banda train mgh 2hour late
everything is very good condition
everything is very good condition
everything is very good condition
everything is very good condition
everything is very good condition
everything is very good condition
This train is running very late as per it shedule time. Also running status is wrong as per this app's given running status.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW