more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

68705 R Dgg Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
08:30
Raipur Jn
2hr 10min
17 Stops
DGG
10:40
Dongargarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68705 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DGG
R
-
-
-

68705 Schedule & Time Table

68705 - R Dgg Memu runs from Raipur Jn to Dongargarh, 7 days of the week. The 68705 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Dongargarh at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 68705 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Durg is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the R Dgg Memu - 68705 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for R Dgg Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts08:30-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar08:3408:351min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona08:3908:401min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari08:4508:461min13 km311On Time
CCABC Cabin08:5008:511min21 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin08:5408:551min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai08:5909:001min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs09:0409:051min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar09:0909:101min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg09:2509:305min37 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara09:3509:361min45 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar09:4109:432min53 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa09:5009:511min60 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon09:5910:012min68 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal10:0910:101min78 km-11On Time
MUAMusra10:1510:172min86 km-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar10:2310:241min93 km-11On Time
DGGDongargarh10:40ends-99 km-11On Time

68705 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check R Dgg Memu - 68705 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
6 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
12 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
C Cabin
21 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
G Cabin
22 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
23 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
32 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
37 km
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
RASMARA
45 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
MURHIPAR
52 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
PARMALKASA
59 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
67 km
09:59
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAL
78 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
86 km
10:15
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
JATKANHAR
92 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
98 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About R Dgg Memu (68705) Train

68705 is a popular Raipur Jn to Dongargarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68705 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Dongargarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

68705 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhida Tahiti h ggggggggggggggh
its easy to use and atleast give rights information
its easy to use and atleast give rights information
its easy to use and atleast give rights information
it is easy way to take right information
greatest excellent world class
its easy to use and atleast give rights information
ट्रेन बहुत कम की है मई इसमें साफ करना पसंद करता हु
awesome. ..........................
its easy to use and atleast give rights information
WRITE A REVIEW