Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Itr G Memu 68716 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
18:30
Itwari
2hr 55min
16 Stops
G
21:25
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Itr G Memu 68716 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Itr G Memu 68716. Check Itr G Memu 68716 seat availability from Itwari station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
G
ITR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Itr G Memu 68716 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68716 Itr G Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itwari station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itwari and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts18:30-0-11On Time
KAVKalamna18:3518:372min3 km-11On Time
KPKamptee18:4718:492min10 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn18:5418:562min15 km-11On Time
SALSalwa19:0219:031min21 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher19:0819:091min27 km-11On Time
TARTharsa19:1319:152min34 km-11On Time
RRLRewral19:2119:221min39 km-11On Time
KHATKhat19:3019:311min48 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road19:3919:412min58 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka20:0420:051min66 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road20:1220:142min76 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota20:2220:231min86 km-11On Time
TROTirora20:3020:322min96 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani20:4020:411min103 km-11On Time
GJGangajhari20:5320:541min112 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn21:25ends-126 km711On Time

Itr G Memu Running Status

Check 68716 Itr G Memu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Itwari at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
KALAMNA
2 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
10 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Kanhan Jn
14 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Salwa
20 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
CHACHER
27 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
THARSA
33 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
REWRAL
39 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
KHAT
48 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhandara Road
58 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
KOKA
66 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Road
76 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
MUNDIKOTA
86 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Tirora
96 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
KACHEWANI
103 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
GANGAJHARI
111 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
126 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Itr G Memu 68716 Train Information

Itr G Memu (68716) train runs from Itwari to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 126 km. The fare classes on 68716 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Itr G Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Itr G Memu 68716 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no clenliness ,daily let ,no food facilities,
avg se bhi kharab h service
not bad . this is a good place and not dout in every were.
kuch nai miltaa..
WRITE A REVIEW