more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.2

68716 Itr G Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
18:30
Itwari
2hr 55min
16 Stops
G
21:25
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68716 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
G
ITR
-
-
-

68716 Schedule & Time Table

68716 - Itr G Memu runs from Itwari to Gondia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68716 passenger train departs from Itwari at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 68716 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Kalamna,Kamptee,Kanhan Jn,Tharsa,Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road,Tirora is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Itr G Memu - 68716 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Itr G Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts18:30-0-11On Time
KAVKalamna18:3518:372min3 km-11On Time
KPKamptee18:4718:492min10 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn18:5418:562min15 km-11On Time
SALSalwa19:0219:031min21 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher19:0819:091min27 km-11On Time
TARTharsa19:1319:152min34 km-11On Time
RRLRewral19:2119:221min39 km-11On Time
KHATKhat19:3019:311min48 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road19:3919:412min58 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka20:0420:051min66 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road20:1220:142min76 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota20:2220:231min86 km-11On Time
TROTirora20:3020:322min96 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani20:4020:411min103 km-11On Time
GJGangajhari20:5320:541min112 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn21:25ends-126 km711On Time

68716 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itr G Memu - 68716 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAMNA
2 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
10 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhan Jn
14 km
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Salwa
20 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
CHACHER
27 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
THARSA
33 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
REWRAL
39 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHAT
48 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
58 km
19:39
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
KOKA
66 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
76 km
20:12
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDIKOTA
86 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
96 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
KACHEWANI
103 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAJHARI
111 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
126 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Itr G Memu (68716) Train

68716 is a popular Itwari to Gondia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 126 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68716 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagpur to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68716 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
avg se bhi kharab h service
not bad . this is a good place and not dout in every were.
kuch nai miltaa..
WRITE A REVIEW