Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Balharshah - Gondia Memu 68801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPQ
14:15
Balharshah
5hr 55min
28 Stops
G
20:10
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Balharshah - Gondia Memu 68801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Balharshah - Gondia Memu 68801. Check Balharshah - Gondia Memu 68801 seat availability from Balharshah station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
G
BPQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration5hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Balharshah - Gondia Memu 68801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68801 Balharshah - Gondia Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balharshah station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balharshah and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPQBalharshahstarts14:15-0111On Time
CAFChanda Fort14:3014:355min11 km111On Time
KEZKelzar14:5514:572min39 km111On Time
TWITolewahi P H15:0415:062min45 km111On Time
MMEMul Marora15:1415:162min52 km111On Time
MRDAMaroda15:2115:221min56 km111On Time
ROLRajuli15:3215:342min69 km111On Time
SYESindewahi15:4515:472min82 km211On Time
AWHAlewahi15:5515:572min91 km111On Time
TUDTalodhi Road16:0616:082min103 km111On Time
MWGMindala P H16:1616:171min113 km111On Time
NABNagbhir Jn16:2616:315min118 km211On Time
KMMDKirmiti Mendha16:3816:391min126 km111On Time
BMPBramhapuri16:4816:502min136 km111On Time
CCBGChicholi Buzurg16:5616:571min142 km111On Time
WSAWadsa17:0817:135min147 km111On Time
ARNGArunnagar17:2117:221min156 km111On Time
WDGWadegaon17:2717:281min163 km111On Time
AJUArjuni17:3517:372min171 km111On Time
BFFBarabhati P H17:4217:431min177 km111On Time
DEWDewalgaon17:4817:502min181 km111On Time
GMIGond Umri P H18:0018:011min196 km111On Time
SNVSondad18:0718:092min204 km111On Time
KSIHKhodseoni P H18:1518:161min212 km111On Time
GNLGongle18:2318:252min221 km111On Time
PQHPindkepar P H18:3318:341min231 km111On Time
HDMHirdamali18:3818:402min235 km111On Time
GKTGankhera P H18:4518:461min240 km111On Time
GGondia Jn20:10ends-250 km-11On Time

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balharshah
-
Source
14:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Chanda Fort
11 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
KELZAR
39 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tolewahi P H
44 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mul Marora
52 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Maroda
56 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
RAJULI
69 km
15:32
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
SINDEWAHI
82 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
ALEWAHI
90 km
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Talodhi Road
102 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mindala P H
112 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Nagbhir Jn
118 km
16:26
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kirmiti Mendha
125 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
BRAMHAPURI
135 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHICHOLI BUZURG
141 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Wadsa
146 km
17:08
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
ARUNNAGAR
156 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
WADEGAON
162 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNI
170 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhati P H
176 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
DEWALGAON
180 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gond Umri P H
196 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sondad
203 km
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Khodseoni P H
211 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
GONGLE
220 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pindkepar P H
231 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
HIRDAMALI
235 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gankhera P H
240 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
250 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Balharshah - Gondia Memu 68801 Train Information

Balharshah - Gondia Memu (68801) train runs from Balharshah to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 250 km. The fare classes on 68801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Balharshah - Gondia Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Balharshah - Gondia Memu 68801 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train and his cleanliness is not good.train timing not good
life line Chandrapur Gondia root
WRITE A REVIEW