more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

68801 Balharshah - Gondia Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPQ
14:15
Balharshah
5hr 55min
28 Stops
G
20:10
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68801 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
G
BPQ
-
-
-

68801 Schedule & Time Table

68801 - Balharshah - Gondia Memu runs from Balharshah to Gondia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68801 passenger train departs from Balharshah at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 68801 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Chanda Fort,Nagbhir Jn,Wadsa is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Balharshah - Gondia Memu - 68801 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Balharshah - Gondia Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPQBalharshahstarts14:15-0111On Time
CAFChanda Fort14:3014:355min11 km111On Time
KEZKelzar14:5514:572min39 km111On Time
TWITolewahi P H15:0415:062min45 km111On Time
MMEMul Marora15:1415:162min52 km111On Time
MRDAMaroda15:2115:221min56 km111On Time
ROLRajuli15:3215:342min69 km111On Time
SYESindewahi15:4515:472min82 km211On Time
AWHAlewahi15:5515:572min91 km111On Time
TUDTalodhi Road16:0616:082min103 km111On Time
MWGMindala P H16:1616:171min113 km111On Time
NABNagbhir Jn16:2616:315min118 km211On Time
KMMDKirmiti Mendha16:3816:391min126 km111On Time
BMPBramhapuri16:4816:502min136 km111On Time
CCBGChicholi Buzurg16:5616:571min142 km111On Time
WSAWadsa17:0817:135min147 km111On Time
ARNGArunnagar17:2117:221min156 km111On Time
WDGWadegaon17:2717:281min163 km111On Time
AJUArjuni17:3517:372min170 km111On Time
BFFBarabhati P H17:4217:431min177 km111On Time
DEWDewalgaon17:4817:502min181 km111On Time
GMIGond Umri P H18:0018:011min196 km111On Time
SNVSondad18:0718:092min204 km111On Time
KSIHKhodseoni P H18:1518:161min212 km111On Time
GNLGongle18:2318:252min221 km111On Time
PQHPindkepar P H18:3318:341min231 km111On Time
HDMHirdamali18:3818:402min235 km111On Time
GKTGankhera P H18:4518:461min240 km111On Time
GGondia Jn20:10ends-250 km-11On Time

68801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Balharshah - Gondia Memu - 68801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balharshah
-
Source
14:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Chanda Fort
11 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
KELZAR
39 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tolewahi P H
44 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mul Marora
52 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Maroda
56 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
RAJULI
69 km
15:32
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
SINDEWAHI
82 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
ALEWAHI
90 km
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Talodhi Road
102 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mindala P H
112 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Nagbhir Jn
118 km
16:26
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kirmiti Mendha
125 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
BRAMHAPURI
135 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHICHOLI BUZURG
141 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Wadsa
146 km
17:08
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
ARUNNAGAR
156 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
WADEGAON
162 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNI
170 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhati P H
176 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
DEWALGAON
180 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gond Umri P H
196 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sondad
203 km
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Khodseoni P H
211 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
GONGLE
220 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pindkepar P H
231 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
HIRDAMALI
235 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gankhera P H
240 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
249 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Balharshah - Gondia Memu (68801) Train

68801 is a popular Balharshah to Gondia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 250 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach BALLALPUR to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

68801 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train and his cleanliness is not good.train timing not good
life line Chandrapur Gondia root
WRITE A REVIEW