more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

69109 St Brc Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
16:10
Surat
3hr 30min
23 Stops
BRC
19:40
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69109 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BRC
ST
-
-
-

69109 Schedule & Time Table

69109 - St Brc Memu runs from Surat to Vadodara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 69109 passenger train departs from Surat at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 69109 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Kim,Kosamba Jn,Ankleshwar Jn,Bharuch Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the St Brc Memu - 69109 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for St Brc Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts16:10-0311On Time
URNUtran16:1716:181min4 km111On Time
KSEKosad16:2616:271min7 km211On Time
GTXGothangam16:3516:361min11 km111On Time
SYNSayan16:4016:411min14 km111On Time
KDSDKudsad16:4716:481min21 km-11On Time
KIMKim16:5116:532min24 km111On Time
KSBKosamba Jn17:0617:082min31 km111On Time
HATHathuran17:1317:141min36 km111On Time
PAOPanoli17:1817:191min40 km111On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn17:3117:332min50 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn17:4117:432min59 km111On Time
CVJChavaj18:0018:011min65 km111On Time
NIUNabipur18:0718:081min71 km111On Time
VREVarediya18:1418:151min78 km211On Time
PLJPalej18:2118:221min85 km311On Time
LKDLakodara18:3218:331min92 km211On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan18:3918:401min100 km111On Time
KSPRKashipura Sarar18:4618:471min108 km211On Time
ITAItola18:5318:541min112 km211On Time
VRMVarnama18:5818:591min116 km211On Time
MPRMakarpura19:1319:141min121 km211On Time
VSVishvamitri19:1919:201min127 km311On Time
BRCVadodara Jn19:40ends-130 km611On Time

69109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check St Brc Memu - 69109 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Utran
3 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kosad
7 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gothangam
10 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sayan
13 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
KUDSAD
20 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kim
23 km
16:51
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kosamba Jn
31 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Hathuran
35 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Panoli
39 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
49 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
59 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chavaj
64 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
Nabipur
71 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Varediya
78 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Palej
84 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Lakodara
91 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Miyagam Karjan
99 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipura Sarar
107 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Itola
111 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Varnama
115 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Makarpura
121 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Vishvamitri
126 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
129 km
19:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About St Brc Memu (69109) Train

69109 is a popular Surat to Vadodara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 130 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69109 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Surat to Baroda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

69109 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The worst train I have ever travelled
nice app and good sarviece i love this app
The worst train I have ever travelled
The worst train I have ever travelled
This train is always late
The worst train I have ever travelled
The worst train I have ever travelled
The worst train I have ever travelled
The worst train I have ever travelled
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW