more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

69111 St Brc Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
17:45
Surat
3hr 10min
23 Stops
BRC
20:55
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69111 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BRC
ST
-
-
-

69111 Schedule & Time Table

69111 - St Brc Memu runs from Surat to Vadodara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 69111 passenger train departs from Surat at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 69111 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Kim,Kosamba Jn,Ankleshwar Jn,Bharuch Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the St Brc Memu - 69111 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for St Brc Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts17:45-0211On Time
URNUtran17:5217:531min4 km111On Time
KSEKosad17:5918:001min7 km211On Time
GTXGothangam18:0618:071min11 km111On Time
SYNSayan18:1418:151min14 km111On Time
KDSDKudsad18:2118:221min21 km-11On Time
KIMKim18:2518:272min24 km111On Time
KSBKosamba Jn18:3418:362min31 km111On Time
HATHathuran18:4118:421min36 km111On Time
PAOPanoli18:4618:471min40 km111On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:5318:552min50 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn19:0319:052min59 km111On Time
CVJChavaj19:1219:131min65 km111On Time
NIUNabipur19:1919:201min71 km211On Time
VREVarediya19:2619:271min78 km211On Time
PLJPalej19:3619:371min85 km211On Time
LKDLakodara19:4519:461min92 km211On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan19:5719:581min100 km211On Time
KSPRKashipura Sarar20:0420:051min108 km211On Time
ITAItola20:1720:181min112 km211On Time
VRMVarnama20:2220:231min116 km111On Time
MPRMakarpura20:2820:291min121 km211On Time
VSVishvamitri20:4320:441min127 km311On Time
BRCVadodara Jn20:55ends-130 km211On Time

69111 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check St Brc Memu - 69111 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
12-09-2021
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Yesterday
15-09-2021
Today
16-09-2021
Tomorrow
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Utran
3 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kosad
7 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gothangam
10 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sayan
13 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
KUDSAD
20 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kim
23 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kosamba Jn
31 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hathuran
35 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Panoli
39 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
49 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
59 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chavaj
64 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nabipur
71 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Varediya
78 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Palej
84 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lakodara
91 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Miyagam Karjan
99 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipura Sarar
107 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Itola
111 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Varnama
115 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Makarpura
121 km
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Vishvamitri
126 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
129 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About St Brc Memu (69111) Train

69111 is a popular Surat to Vadodara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 130 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Surat to Baroda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

69111 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor.........................
r rddrwdwvfqwsasw..आड़@-आऋxzd xxdd dx xロ z
Good train. timing also good. OK to travel short distance
Today, 21.01 2020 train no. 69111 train is late by 1hr.and 15 minutes but no late information with information center as well as no updates on inixigo site. Only Surat announcement system was announcing perfect. Thanks the people of announcing system.
it run with slow speed.it might be at fast speed.
poor.........................
good day and time of the day before the wedding and reception of luck in the future
poor.........................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW