more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

69121 Brc Gda Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
19:50
Vadodara Jn
2hr
10 Stops
GDA
21:50
Godhra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69121 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
GDA
BRC
-
-
-

69121 Schedule & Time Table

69121 - Brc Gda Memu runs from Vadodara Jn to Godhra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 69121 passenger train departs from Vadodara Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Godhra Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 69121 train is 2hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Chhayapuri,Pilol,Alindra Road,Samlaya Jn,Lotana,Champaner Rd Jn,Bakrol,Derol,Kharsaliya is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Brc Gda Memu - 69121 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Brc Gda Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts19:50-0411On Time
CYIChhayapuri20:0520:061min8 km-11On Time
PIOPilol20:1320:141min14 km-11On Time
AIRAlindra Road20:2120:221min21 km-11On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn20:3120:321min27 km-11On Time
LANLotana20:3820:391min32 km-11On Time
CPNChampaner Rd Jn20:4720:481min38 km-11On Time
BKRLBakrol20:5520:561min44 km-11On Time
DRLDerol21:0421:051min50 km111On Time
KRSAKharsaliya21:1821:191min63 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn21:50ends-74 km-11On Time

69121 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brc Gda Memu - 69121 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
19:50
Cancelled
-
Source
CHHAYAPURI
7 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
PILOL
14 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Alindra Road
20 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Samlaya Jn
26 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
LOTANA
32 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Champaner Rd Jn
37 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
BAKROL
43 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Derol
50 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsaliya
63 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
73 km
21:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Brc Gda Memu (69121) Train

69121 is a popular Vadodara Jn to Godhra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69121 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baroda to Godhra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

69121 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW