more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

69122 Gda Brc Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDA
05:55
Godhra Jn
1hr 55min
10 Stops
BRC
07:50
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69122 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BRC
GDA
-
-
-

69122 Schedule & Time Table

69122 - Gda Brc Memu runs from Godhra Jn to Vadodara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 69122 passenger train departs from Godhra Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 69122 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Lotana,Alindra Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gda Brc Memu - 69122 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gda Brc Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDAGodhra Jnstarts05:55-0111On Time
KRSAKharsaliya06:0706:081min11 km-11On Time
DRLDerol06:1806:191min23 km311On Time
BKRLBakrol06:2406:251min30 km-11On Time
CPNChampaner Rd Jn06:3006:311min36 km-11On Time
LANLotana06:3506:372min42 km-11On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn06:4306:441min47 km-11On Time
AIRAlindra Road06:4906:512min53 km-11On Time
PIOPilol06:5907:001min59 km-11On Time
CYIChhayapuri07:0607:071min66 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn07:50ends-74 km311On Time

69122 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gda Brc Memu - 69122 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godhra Jn
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Kharsaliya
10 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Derol
23 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
BAKROL
30 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Champaner Rd Jn
35 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
LOTANA
41 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Samlaya Jn
47 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Alindra Road
52 km
06:49
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
PILOL
59 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHHAYAPURI
66 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
73 km
07:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gda Brc Memu (69122) Train

69122 is a popular Godhra Jn to Vadodara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69122 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Godhra to Baroda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

69122 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW