more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

69158 Drd Vr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAB
13:40
Yamuna Bdg Agra
3hr 20min
15 Stops
BXN
17:00
Bayana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69158 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BXN
JAB
-
-
-

69158 Schedule & Time Table

69158 - Drd Vr Dmu runs from Yamuna Bdg Agra to Bayana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 69158 passenger train departs from Yamuna Bdg Agra at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Bayana Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 69158 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Agra Fort,Idgah Agra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Drd Vr Dmu - 69158 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Drd Vr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JABYamuna Bdg Agrastarts13:40-0211On Time
AFAgra Fort13:5514:005min3 km311On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn14:1014:155min5 km-11On Time
PTLIPathauli14:2614:271min12 km111On Time
MIQMirhakur14:3414:351min18 km111On Time
KLBKiraoli14:4314:441min26 km111On Time
SNPRSingarpur14:5214:531min32 km111On Time
FTSFatehpur Sikri15:0215:031min39 km-11On Time
AEDAulenda15:1915:201min48 km111On Time
RBSRupbas15:2315:241min53 km-11On Time
DXKDhana Kherli15:3115:321min60 km111On Time
BIQBansi Paharpur15:5215:531min66 km111On Time
NGLTNaglatula16:0116:021min72 km111On Time
BRBandh Bareta16:0916:101min78 km111On Time
BAMABirambad16:1616:171min83 km111On Time
BXNBayana Jn17:00ends-87 km-11On Time

69158 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Drd Vr Dmu - 69158 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yamuna Bdg Agra
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Agra Fort
2 km
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Idgah Agra Jn
4 km
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pathauli
12 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mirhakur
18 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kiraoli
26 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Singarpur
32 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur Sikri
38 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Aulenda
47 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rupbas
52 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dhana Kherli
60 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bansi Paharpur
65 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
NAGLATULA
72 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bandh Bareta
77 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Birambad
82 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bayana Jn
87 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Drd Vr Dmu (69158) Train

69158 is a popular Yamuna Bdg Agra to Bayana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69158 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Agra to Bayana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

69158 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very nice I happy to regarding this
very very nice mast train hai yaar right time chalti hai ye train
Tatti Karne ki Jugaad nahi h is train m
very very nice I happy to regarding this
WRITE A REVIEW