Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mao Kawr Passenger 70101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PERN
17:35
Pernem
2hr 55min
11 Stops
KAWR
20:30
Karwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Kawr Passenger 70101 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KAWR
PERN
-
-
-

Mao Kawr Passenger 70101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 70101 Mao Kawr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pernem station and ends at Karwar. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pernem and Karwar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PERNPernemstarts17:35-0-11On Time
THVMThivim17:4717:481min11 km211On Time
KRMIKarmali18:0718:081min28 km-11On Time
VENVerna18:2718:281min45 km111On Time
MJOMajorda18:4018:411min50 km-11On Time
SRVXSuravali18:4618:471min53 km111On Time
MAOMadgaon19:0819:102min57 km-11On Time
BLLIBalli19:3119:321min73 km111On Time
CNOCancona19:4919:501min90 km111On Time
LOLLoliem20:0120:021min100 km111On Time
ATAsnoti20:1020:111min110 km111On Time
KAWRKarwar20:30ends-117 km-11On Time

Mao Kawr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pernem
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Thivim
11 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Karmali
28 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Verna
44 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Majorda
49 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Suravali
52 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Madgaon
57 km
19:00
19:05
Cancelled
-
5min
BALLI
73 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Cancona
90 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Loliem
100 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
1min
ASNOTI
108 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Karwar
116 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mao Kawr Passenger 70101 Train Information

Mao Kawr Passenger (70101) train runs from Pernem to Karwar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 70101 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Kawr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Kawr Passenger 70101 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Mas5 alp hai yaaar like ixigo trains Love u
Mas5 alp hai yaaar like ixigo trains Love u
Mas5 alp hai yaaar like ixigo trains Love u
Mas5 alp hai yaaar like ixigo trains Love u
WRITE A REVIEW