Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

70101

Mao Kawr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PERN
17:35
Pernem
2hr 55min
11 Stops
KAWR
20:30
Karwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 70101 - Mao Kawr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PERN
KAWR
-
-

Mao Kawr Passenger Schedule

70101 - Mao Kawr Passenger runs from Pernem to Karwar, 7 days of the week. The 70101 passenger train departs from Pernem at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Karwar at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 70101 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mao Kawr Passenger - 70101 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mao Kawr Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PERNPernemstarts17:35-0-11On Time
THVMThivim17:4717:481min11 km211On Time
KRMIKarmali18:0718:081min28 km-11On Time
VENVerna18:2718:281min45 km111On Time
MJOMajorda18:4018:411min50 km-11On Time
SRVXSuravali18:4618:471min53 km111On Time
MAOMadgaon19:0819:102min57 km-11On Time
BLLIBalli19:3119:321min73 km111On Time
CNOCancona19:4919:501min90 km111On Time
LOLLoliem20:0120:021min100 km111On Time
ATAsnoti20:1020:111min110 km111On Time
KAWRKarwar20:30ends-117 km-11On Time

Mao Kawr Passenger - 70101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mao Kawr Passenger - 70101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Thursday
09-07-2020
Yesterday
10-07-2020
Today
11-07-2020
Tomorrow
12-07-2020
Monday
13-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pernem
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Thivim
11 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Karmali
28 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Verna
44 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Majorda
49 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Suravali
52 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Madgaon
57 km
19:00
19:05
Cancelled
-
5min
BALLI
73 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Cancona
90 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Loliem
100 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
1min
ASNOTI
108 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Karwar
116 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mao Kawr Passenger - 70101

The Mao Kawr Passenger - 70101 train runs from PERN (Pernem) to KAWR (Karwar) 7 of week. It is a popular Pernem to Karwar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Mao Kawr Passenger - 70101 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 70101 route map. You can also check how to reach Pernem to Karwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mao Kawr Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN