more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

71402

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRMT
07:05
Baramati
2hr 55min
14 Stops
PUNE
10:00
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 71402 - Baramati Daund - Pune Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BRMT
PUNE
-
-

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu Schedule

71402 - Baramati Daund - Pune Demu runs from Baramati to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 71402 passenger train departs from Baramati at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 71402 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71402 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Baramati Daund - Pune Demu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRMTBaramatistarts07:05-0111On Time
KFHKatphal07:1907:201min10 km111On Time
SSIShirsai07:3707:381min23 km111On Time
MDDGMalad Gaon07:4907:501min30 km111On Time
DDDaund Jn08:1508:205min43 km611On Time
PAAPatas08:3108:321min55 km111On Time
KDTNKadethan08:3708:381min61 km111On Time
KDGKedgaon08:4308:441min65 km111On Time
KTTKhutbav08:4908:501min72 km111On Time
YTYevat08:5608:571min78 km111On Time
URIUruli09:0709:081min91 km111On Time
LONILoni09:1809:191min103 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk09:2409:251min109 km111On Time
HDPHadapsar09:3409:351min114 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn10:00ends-119 km411On Time

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71402 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71402 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Yesterday
23-09-2020
Today
24-09-2020
Tomorrow
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baramati
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
KATPHAL
10 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
1min
SHIRSAI
23 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
MALAD GAON
30 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Daund Jn
44 km
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Patas
58 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
1min
KADETHAN
63 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Kedgaon
68 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
1min
KHUTBAV
74 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Yevat
80 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Uruli
93 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Loni
105 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
1min
MANJARI BUDRUK
111 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Hadapsar
116 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Pune Jn
121 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71402

71402 is a popular Baramati to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 119 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71402 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Baramati to Pune" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Baramati Daund - Pune Demu

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always halts at crossing before Daund Jn while going from baramati
nice information great app
WRITE A REVIEW