Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

71402 Baramati Daund - Pune Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRMT
07:05
Baramati
2hr 55min
14 Stops
PUNE
10:00
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71402 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PUNE
BRMT
-
-
-

71402 Schedule & Time Table

71402 - Baramati Daund - Pune Demu runs from Baramati to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 71402 passenger train departs from Baramati at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 71402 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Daund Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71402 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Baramati Daund - Pune Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRMTBaramatistarts07:05-0111On Time
KFHKatphal07:1907:201min10 km111On Time
SSIShirsai07:3707:381min23 km111On Time
MDDGMalad Gaon07:4907:501min30 km111On Time
DDDaund Jn08:1508:205min43 km611On Time
PAAPatas08:3108:321min54 km111On Time
KDTNKadethan08:3708:381min60 km111On Time
KDGKedgaon08:4308:441min64 km111On Time
KTTKhutbav08:4908:501min71 km111On Time
YTYevat08:5608:571min77 km111On Time
URIUruli09:0709:081min90 km111On Time
LONILoni09:1809:191min102 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk09:2409:251min108 km111On Time
HDPHadapsar09:3409:351min113 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn10:00ends-118 km411On Time

71402 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71402 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baramati
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
KATPHAL
10 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
SHIRSAI
22 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
MALAD GAON
29 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
42 km
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Patas
54 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
KADETHAN
59 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
64 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
KHUTBAV
70 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Yevat
77 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
89 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Loni
101 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
MANJARI BUDRUK
107 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hadapsar
112 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
118 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Baramati Daund - Pune Demu (71402) Train

71402 is a popular Baramati to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71402 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baramati to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

71402 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always halts at crossing before Daund Jn while going from baramati
nice information great app
WRITE A REVIEW