Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Jind - Rewari Demu 74016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
16:30
Jind Jn
2hr 50min
16 Stops
RE
19:20
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jind - Rewari Demu 74016 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RE
JIND
-
-
-

Jind - Rewari Demu 74016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jind - Rewari Demu - 74016 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jind - Rewari Demu 74016 runs from Jind Jn to Rewari, 6 days. The Jind - Rewari Demu 74016 passenger departs from Jind Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Rewari at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Jind - Rewari Demu train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jind - Rewari Demu - 74016 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jind - Rewari Demu has the longest halt time at Rohtak Jn, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Jind - Rewari Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts16:30-0-11On Time
BSPHBishanpur Hryna16:3716:381min7 km-11On Time
KIUKinana16:4416:451min12 km-11On Time
JJTJai Jai Wanti16:5216:531min20 km-11On Time
JNAJulana16:5917:001min26 km-11On Time
KZHKila Zafargarh17:0617:071min31 km-11On Time
LNMALakhan Majra17:1317:141min37 km211On Time
KHVKarainthi17:1917:201min40 km-11On Time
SMFSamar Gopalpur17:2717:281min47 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn17:4217:453min57 km111On Time
ABOAsthal Bohar17:5517:561min63 km-11On Time
DGHLDighal18:0718:081min77 km-11On Time
JHJJhajjar18:2118:232min94 km-11On Time
MHRIMachhrauli18:3418:351min106 km-11On Time
PLHWPalhawas18:4618:471min120 km-11On Time
GKGGokulgarh18:5718:581min133 km-11On Time
RERewari19:20ends-138 km311On Time

Jind - Rewari Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BISHANPUR HRYNA
7 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
KINANA
12 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jai Jai Wanti
19 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Julana
25 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Zafargarh
31 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhan Majra
36 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
KARAINTHI
40 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
SAMAR GOPALPUR
47 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
57 km
17:42
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Asthal Bohar
63 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Dighal
77 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajjar
94 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Machhrauli
106 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Palhawas
120 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gokulgarh
133 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
138 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jind - Rewari Demu 74016 Train Information

Jind - Rewari Demu (74016) train runs from Jind Jn to Rewari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 74016 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jind - Rewari Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jind - Rewari Demu 74016 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good........nice friendly........
समय की सर्विस बहुत ही खराब हैं।
train and interior is good but not on time
on-time maximum, cleaning also ok.... in morning also should start on same route
WRITE A REVIEW