Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

74020 Jind - Sonipat Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
10:30
Jind Jn
2hr 10min
13 Stops
SNP
12:40
Sonipat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74020 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SNP
JIND
-
-
-

74020 Schedule & Time Table

74020 - Jind - Sonipat Demu runs from Jind Jn to Sonipat, 6 days of the week. The 74020 passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Sonipat at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 74020 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Jind City,Pandu Pindara,Lalit Khera Halt,Bhambhewa,Ishapur Kheri Halt,Butana Halt,Khandari Halt,Gohana,Rabhra Halt,Lath Halt,Mohana Haryana,Barwasni Halt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jind - Sonipat Demu - 74020 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jind - Sonipat Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts10:30-0411On Time
JCYJind City10:3610:371min4 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara10:4410:451min9 km111On Time
LTKRLalit Khera Halt10:5710:581min21 km111On Time
BHMWBhambhewa11:0711:081min29 km111On Time
ISRIIshapur Kheri Halt11:1411:151min34 km111On Time
BUTNButana Halt11:2111:221min37 km111On Time
KHDRKhandari Halt11:3011:311min43 km111On Time
GHNAGohana11:4111:421min49 km-11On Time
RBHRRabhra Halt11:5011:511min56 km111On Time
LATHLath Halt11:5912:001min64 km111On Time
MOHRMohana Haryana12:0812:091min71 km111On Time
BRNIBarwasni Halt12:2012:211min81 km111On Time
SNPSonipat12:40ends-89 km411On Time

74020 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind - Sonipat Demu - 74020 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Jind City
3 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Pandu Pindara
9 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lalit Khera Halt
21 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bhambhewa
28 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ishapur Kheri Halt
33 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Butana Halt
37 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khandari Halt
42 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
Gohana
49 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rabhra Halt
56 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Lath Halt
64 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mohana Haryana
71 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Barwasni Halt
80 km
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sonipat
89 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jind - Sonipat Demu (74020) Train

74020 is a popular Jind Jn to Sonipat passenger train and covers a distance of about 89 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74020 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jind to Sonipat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74020 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhut achi train hai lqin electric hone ke bad delhi tak ka route ho to bhut acha hoga 😊
bhut achi train hai lqin electric hone ke bad delhi tak ka route ho to bhut acha hoga 😊
WRITE A REVIEW