Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

74020 Jind - Sonipat Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 74020 Jind - Sonipat Demu train live running status. 74020 Jind - Sonipat Demu train runs from Jind Jn (JIND) to Sonipat (SNP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 74020 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 74020 Jind - Sonipat Demu from Jind Jn is 10:30. The arrival time to Sonipat is . The total distance covered by Jind - Sonipat Demu is 89 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jind Jn to Sonipat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jind - Sonipat Demu - 74020.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 32hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Jind City
3 km
10:36
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Pandu Pindara
9 km
10:44
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Lalit Khera Halt
21 km
10:57
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhambhewa
28 km
11:07
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Ishapur Kheri Halt
33 km
11:14
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Butana Halt
37 km
11:21
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Khandari Halt
42 km
11:30
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
49 km
11:41
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Rabhra Halt
56 km
11:50
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Lath Halt
64 km
11:59
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Mohana Haryana
71 km
12:08
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Barwasni Halt
80 km
12:20
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Sonipat
89 km
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

74020 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jind - Sonipat Demu 74020 train running or not?

A. Jind - Sonipat Demu 74020 train starts from Jind Jn at 10:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jind - Sonipat Demu 74020 train now?

A. Check the location of Jind - Sonipat Demu 74020 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jind - Sonipat Demu 74020 train?

A. The last stop for Jind - Sonipat Demu 74020 train is Sonipat(SNP). The train reaches Sonipat at