Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

74022 Shamli Delhi Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
05:40
Shamli
3hr 40min
24 Stops
DLI
09:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74022 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-
-

74022 Schedule & Time Table

74022 - Shamli Delhi Dmu runs from Shamli to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 74022 passenger train departs from Shamli at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 74022 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Baraut,Delhi Shahdara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shamli Delhi Dmu - 74022 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shamli Delhi Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts05:40-0211On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa05:4505:461min5 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali05:5105:521min7 km111On Time
KQLKandhla06:0006:011min14 km111On Time
AILMAilam06:0806:091min20 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt06:1306:141min22 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur06:1906:201min26 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri06:2606:271min30 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli06:3306:341min34 km111On Time
BTUBaraut06:5807:002min39 km211On Time
BADKBarka07:1807:191min42 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur07:2407:251min45 km111On Time
SUJRSujra07:3107:321min49 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road07:3907:401min55 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt07:4507:461min58 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt07:5107:521min61 km111On Time
KEXKhekra07:5707:581min65 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt08:0308:041min68 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt08:0908:101min71 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar08:1608:171min76 km111On Time
NOLINoli08:2208:231min79 km111On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt08:2808:291min82 km111On Time
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt08:3808:391min84 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara08:4608:482min88 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi09:20ends-94 km1111On Time

74022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shamli Delhi Dmu - 74022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gujran Balwa
4 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
7 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
13 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
19 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
22 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
25 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
34 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
39 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
41 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
44 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
48 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
58 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
61 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
64 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
71 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
75 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
79 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
81 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
83 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
94 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Shamli Delhi Dmu (74022) Train

74022 is a popular Shamli to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74022 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shamli to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74022 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time mornig time no dely
bhai ya train aaj 90minute late h
very good condition & sarvice is well & no late
WRITE A REVIEW