more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.7

74022

Shamli Delhi Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
05:40
Shamli
3hr 40min
24 Stops
DLI
09:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74022 - Shamli Delhi Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-

Shamli Delhi Dmu Schedule

74022 - Shamli Delhi Dmu runs from Shamli to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 74022 passenger train departs from Shamli at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 74022 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shamli Delhi Dmu - 74022 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Shamli Delhi Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts05:40-0211On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa05:4505:461min5 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali05:5105:521min7 km111On Time
KQLKandhla06:0006:011min14 km111On Time
AILMAilam06:0806:091min20 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt06:1306:141min22 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur06:1906:201min26 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri06:2606:271min30 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli06:3306:341min34 km111On Time
BTUBaraut06:5807:002min39 km211On Time
BADKBarka07:1807:191min42 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur07:2407:251min45 km111On Time
SUJRSujra07:3107:321min49 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road07:3907:401min55 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt07:4507:461min58 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt07:5107:521min61 km111On Time
KEXKhekra07:5707:581min65 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt08:0308:041min68 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt08:0908:101min71 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar08:1608:171min76 km111On Time
NOLINoli08:2208:231min79 km111On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt08:2808:291min82 km111On Time
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt08:3808:391min84 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara08:4608:482min88 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi09:20ends-94 km1111On Time

Shamli Delhi Dmu - 74022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shamli Delhi Dmu - 74022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Yesterday
08-08-2020
Today
09-08-2020
Tomorrow
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
1
Source
Gujran Balwa
4 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
1min
KHANDRAWALI
7 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
1min
KANDHLA
14 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
1
1min
AILAM
20 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Asra Halt
22 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
1min
BHUDPUR
26 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
1
1min
BAOLI
34 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAUT
39 km
06:57
06:59
Cancelled
2
2min
BARKA
42 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
45 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJRA
49 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
2
1min
Ahera Halt
58 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
61 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEKRA
65 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
2
1min
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Gotra Halt
71 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
75 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
1min
NOLI
79 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
1
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
82 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
84 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
08:45
08:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Old Delhi
93 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
9
Destination

Shamli Delhi Dmu - 74022

The Shamli Delhi Dmu - 74022 train runs from SMQL (Shamli) to DLI (Old Delhi) 7 of week. It is a popular Shamli to Old Delhi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check Shamli Delhi Dmu - 74022 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74022 route map. You can also check how to reach Shamli to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Shamli Delhi Dmu

1.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time mornig time no dely
bhai ya train aaj 90minute late h
very good condition & sarvice is well & no late
WRITE A REVIEW