Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

Shamli Delhi Dmu 74022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
05:40
Shamli
3hr 40min
24 Stops
DLI
09:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shamli Delhi Dmu 74022 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shamli Delhi Dmu 74022. Check Shamli Delhi Dmu 74022 seat availability from Shamli station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shamli Delhi Dmu 74022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74022 Shamli Delhi Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shamli station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shamli and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts05:40-0211On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa05:4505:461min5 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali05:5105:521min7 km111On Time
KQLKandhla06:0006:011min14 km111On Time
AILMAilam06:0806:091min20 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt06:1306:141min22 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur06:1906:201min26 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri06:2606:271min30 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli06:3306:341min34 km111On Time
BTUBaraut06:5807:002min39 km211On Time
BADKBarka07:1807:191min42 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur07:2407:251min45 km111On Time
SUJRSujra07:3107:321min49 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road07:3907:401min55 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt07:4507:461min58 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt07:5107:521min61 km111On Time
KEXKhekra07:5707:581min65 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt08:0308:041min68 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt08:0908:101min71 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar08:1608:171min76 km111On Time
NOLINoli08:2208:231min79 km111On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt08:2808:291min82 km111On Time
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt08:3808:391min84 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara08:4608:482min88 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi09:20ends-94 km1111On Time

Shamli Delhi Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gujran Balwa
4 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
7 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
13 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
19 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
22 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
25 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
34 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
39 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
41 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
44 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
48 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
58 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
61 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
64 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
71 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
75 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
79 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
81 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
83 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
94 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Shamli Delhi Dmu 74022 Train Information

Shamli Delhi Dmu (74022) train runs from Shamli to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 74022 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shamli Delhi Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shamli Delhi Dmu 74022 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time mornig time no dely
bhai ya train aaj 90minute late h
very good condition & sarvice is well & no late
WRITE A REVIEW