Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

74029 Sonipat - Jind Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNP
09:40
Sonipat
2hr 20min
13 Stops
JIND
12:00
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74029 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JIND
SNP
-
-
-

74029 Schedule & Time Table

74029 - Sonipat - Jind Demu runs from Sonipat to Jind Jn, 6 days of the week. The 74029 passenger train departs from Sonipat at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 74029 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Barwasni Halt,Mohana Haryana,Lath Halt,Rabhra Halt,Gohana,Khandari Halt,Butana Halt,Ishapur Kheri Halt,Bhambhewa,Lalit Khera Halt,Pandu Pindara,Jind City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sonipat - Jind Demu - 74029 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sonipat - Jind Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNPSonipatstarts09:40-0411On Time
BRNIBarwasni Halt09:4709:481min9 km111On Time
MOHRMohana Haryana09:5910:001min18 km111On Time
LATHLath Halt10:0810:091min25 km111On Time
RBHRRabhra Halt10:1710:181min33 km111On Time
GHNAGohana10:3010:311min40 km-11On Time
KHDRKhandari Halt10:3710:381min47 km111On Time
BUTNButana Halt10:4610:471min52 km111On Time
ISRIIshapur Kheri Halt10:5310:541min56 km111On Time
BHMWBhambhewa11:0211:031min61 km111On Time
LTKRLalit Khera Halt11:2111:221min69 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara11:3411:351min80 km111On Time
JCYJind City11:4211:431min86 km111On Time
JINDJind Jn12:00ends-89 km-11On Time

74029 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sonipat - Jind Demu - 74029 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonipat
-
Source
09:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Barwasni Halt
8 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mohana Haryana
18 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lath Halt
25 km
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rabhra Halt
33 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Gohana
40 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
Khandari Halt
46 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Butana Halt
52 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ishapur Kheri Halt
55 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bhambhewa
60 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Lalit Khera Halt
68 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pandu Pindara
80 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jind City
85 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
89 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sonipat - Jind Demu (74029) Train

74029 is a popular Sonipat to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 89 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sonipat to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74029 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but it's 1st time so after using an feedback will be given
WRITE A REVIEW