Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sonipat - Jind Demu 74029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNP
09:40
Sonipat
2hr 20min
13 Stops
JIND
12:00
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sonipat - Jind Demu 74029 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sonipat - Jind Demu 74029. Check Sonipat - Jind Demu 74029 seat availability from Sonipat station to Jind Jn station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNP
JIND
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sonipat - Jind Demu 74029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74029 Sonipat - Jind Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sonipat station and ends at Jind Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sonipat and Jind Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNPSonipatstarts09:40-0411On Time
BRNIBarwasni Halt09:4709:481min9 km111On Time
MOHRMohana Haryana09:5910:001min18 km111On Time
LATHLath Halt10:0810:091min25 km111On Time
RBHRRabhra Halt10:1710:181min33 km111On Time
GHNAGohana10:3010:311min40 km-11On Time
KHDRKhandari Halt10:3710:381min47 km111On Time
BUTNButana Halt10:4610:471min52 km111On Time
ISRIIshapur Kheri Halt10:5310:541min56 km111On Time
BHMWBhambhewa11:0211:031min61 km111On Time
LTKRLalit Khera Halt11:2111:221min69 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara11:3411:351min80 km111On Time
JCYJind City11:4211:431min86 km111On Time
JINDJind Jn12:00ends-89 km-11On Time

Sonipat - Jind Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Sonipat at 09:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonipat
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
Barwasni Halt
8 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Mohana Haryana
18 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Lath Halt
25 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Rabhra Halt
33 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
40 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Khandari Halt
46 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Butana Halt
52 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Ishapur Kheri Halt
55 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhambhewa
60 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Lalit Khera Halt
68 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Pandu Pindara
80 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Jind City
85 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Jind Jn
89 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sonipat - Jind Demu 74029 Train Information

Sonipat - Jind Demu (74029) train runs from Sonipat to Jind Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 74029 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sonipat - Jind Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Sonipat to Jind Trains Seat Availability
Sonipat to Jind Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Sonipat to Jind
Popular Train Routes to Jind