Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sonipat to Panipat Trains

Book Sonipat to Panipat trains – Approximately 15 trains are found running between Sonipat to Panipat covering a distance of approx 46 kms. Trains from Sonipat to Panipat are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Sonipat to Panipat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Sonipat to Panipat train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Sonipat to Panipat online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Panipat to Sonipat train tickets online.

सोनीपत से पानीपत जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    SNP
    Sonipat
    04:24
    31min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    SNP
    Sonipat
    04:52
    43min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    05:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
  • 14217Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14217 Running Status )
    SNP
    Sonipat
    05:02
    53min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    05:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    SNP
    Sonipat
    05:17
    28min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    05:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
  • 12497Shane PunjabRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12497 Running Status )
    SNP
    Sonipat
    07:22
    28min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    07:50
    2SCC
    Sun, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
  • 11841Kurj Kkde ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11841 Running Status )
    SNP
    Sonipat
    09:49
    43min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    10:32
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
  • Load More

Sonipat to Panipat Fastest Train:

To reach Panipat from Sonipat, 12497 Shane Punjab is the fastest train you can take. From Sonipat, it takes 28min hours to reach Panipat. Departing at 07:22:00 from Sonipat SNP, it arrives at 07:50:00 in Panipat. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Sonipat to Panipat:

From Sonipat to Panipat, the cheapest train is 11077 Jhelum Express. To travel from Sonipat to Panipat, the train takes 1hr 10min. The train departs from Sonipat SNP at 22:27:00 and arrives in Panipat PNP at 23:37:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sonipat to Panipat Last Train:

From Sonipat, 14553 Himachal Exp is the last train you can take to reach Panipat. To travel from Sonipat to Panipat, it takes this train 41min hours. Departing from Sonipat SNP at 23:47:00, it arrives in Panipat PNP at 00:28:00. 14553 Himachal Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sonipat to Panipat:

The train that runs first from Sonipat to Panipat is 15707 Kir Asr Special. From Sonipat it arrives at Panipat taking almost 31min hours. This train departs from Sonipat SNP at 04:24:00 and arrives in Panipat PNP at 04:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Sonipat to Panipat?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Sonipat and Panipat.

Check online PNR status from Sonipat to Panipat:

If the journey starts from Sonipat and ends at Panipat, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sonipat to Panipat Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sonipat to Panipat how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sonipat to Panipat, 15 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Sonipat how many trains are there to Panipat each week?

A. From Sonipat there are 15 trains to Panipat each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Panipat from Sonipat?

A. To reach Panipat from Sonipat, 46 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sonipat?

A. The number of railway station in Sonipat is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Panipat how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Panipat, there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Sonipat to Panipat, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sonipat to Panipat, trains take 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sonipat and ends at Panipat. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sonipat and ends at Panipat. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Sonipat and Panipat which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sonipat and Panipat Jhelum Express is the slowest train. It departs from Sonipat at 22:27:00 and reaches Panipat at 23:37:00. Jhelum Express cover a distance of 46 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sonipat to Panipat?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sonipat to Panipat.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sonipat to Panipat??

A. If you are travelling from Sonipat to Panipat then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sonipat and Panipat?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sonipat and Panipat can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Sonipat Railway Station

City : Sonipat
Code : SNP
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Available

Panipat Jn Railway Station

City : Panipat
Code : PNP
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available