Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Fn Dee Passenger 74036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FN
16:15
Farukhnagar
1hr 35min
10 Stops
DEE
17:50
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fn Dee Passenger 74036 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fn Dee Passenger 74036. Check Fn Dee Passenger 74036 seat availability from Farukhnagar station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DEE
FN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops10
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fn Dee Passenger 74036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74036 Fn Dee Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Farukhnagar station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Farukhnagar and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FNFarukhnagarstarts16:15-0111On Time
STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt16:2416:251min4 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru16:3916:401min11 km111On Time
BDXTBasai Dhankot16:4716:481min17 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon16:5316:541min21 km211On Time
BWSNBijwasan17:0117:021min28 km-11On Time
SMDPShahabad Md.pur17:0617:071min31 km211On Time
PMPalam17:1217:131min34 km111On Time
DECDelhi Cantt17:1917:201min38 km311On Time
PTNRPatelnagar17:3117:321min45 km211On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla17:50ends-48 km311On Time

Fn Dee Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from FARUKHNAGAR at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 10hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
FARUKHNAGAR
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt
4 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
11 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
BASAI DHANKOT
17 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Gurgaon
21 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
27 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
31 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Palam
34 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
38 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
PATELNAGAR
44 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Delhi S Rohilla
47 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fn Dee Passenger 74036 Train Information

Fn Dee Passenger (74036) train runs from Farukhnagar to Delhi S Rohilla. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 74036 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fn Dee Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fn Dee Passenger 74036 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from FARUKHNAGAR to New Delhi