Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

74036 Fn Dee Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FN
16:15
Farukhnagar
1hr 35min
10 Stops
DEE
17:50
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74036 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DEE
FN
-
-
-

74036 Schedule & Time Table

74036 - Fn Dee Passenger runs from Farukhnagar to Delhi S Rohilla, 6 days of the week. The 74036 passenger train departs from Farukhnagar at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74036 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt,Garhi Harsaru,Basai Dhankot,Gurgaon,Bijwasan,Shahabad Md.pur,Palam,Delhi Cantt,Patelnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fn Dee Passenger - 74036 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fn Dee Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FNFarukhnagarstarts16:15-0111On Time
STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt16:2416:251min4 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru16:3916:401min11 km111On Time
BDXTBasai Dhankot16:4716:481min17 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon16:5316:541min21 km211On Time
BWSNBijwasan17:0117:021min28 km-11On Time
SMDPShahabad Md.pur17:0617:071min31 km211On Time
PMPalam17:1217:131min34 km111On Time
DECDelhi Cantt17:1917:201min38 km311On Time
PTNRPatelnagar17:3117:321min45 km211On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla17:50ends-48 km311On Time

74036 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fn Dee Passenger - 74036 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
FARUKHNAGAR
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt
4 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Harsaru
11 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
BASAI DHANKOT
17 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
21 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bijwasan
27 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad Md.pur
31 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Palam
34 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
38 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
PATELNAGAR
44 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi S Rohilla
47 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Fn Dee Passenger (74036) Train

74036 is a popular Farukhnagar to Delhi S Rohilla passenger train and covers a distance of about 48 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach FARUKHNAGAR to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74036 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good
WRITE A REVIEW