Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Ptk Asr Dmu 74672 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
04:15
Pathankot
3hr 5min
16 Stops
ASR
07:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ptk Asr Dmu 74672 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ptk Asr Dmu 74672. Check Ptk Asr Dmu 74672 seat availability from Pathankot station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASR
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ptk Asr Dmu 74672 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74672 Ptk Asr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts04:15-0111On Time
BHRLBharoli04:2104:221min3 km211On Time
SRMSarna04:2804:302min7 km111On Time
JKJakolari04:3604:382min12 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand04:4704:481min19 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar04:5304:552min24 km211On Time
GSPGurdaspur05:0605:082min35 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar05:1605:171min41 km111On Time
SOHLSohal05:2305:241min46 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal05:2805:302min49 km111On Time
CHNChhina05:3905:401min57 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml05:5605:571min64 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn06:0406:062min68 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura06:1406:162min78 km111On Time
KNGKathunangal06:2606:282min88 km111On Time
VKAVerka Jn06:4806:502min99 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn07:20ends-107 km211On Time

Ptk Asr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Pathankot at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 36hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Bharoli
2 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
SARNA
7 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
JAKOLARI
12 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Parna Nand
19 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
JHAWAR
41 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
SOHAL
45 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Chhina
56 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
BATALA SUGAR ML
63 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
JAINTIPURA
78 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
KATHUNANGAL
88 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Verka Jn
98 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
106 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ptk Asr Dmu 74672 Train Information

Ptk Asr Dmu (74672) train runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 74672 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ptk Asr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ptk Asr Dmu 74672 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
je train subah morning chalti hai aab kya
nic osm God morning is the best day for my friends
gud train but food facility not avaliable
Awsm train service is very good
WRITE A REVIEW