more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

74672

Ptk Asr Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
04:15
Pathankot
3hr 5min
16 Stops
ASR
07:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74672 - Ptk Asr Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PTK
ASR
-
-

Ptk Asr Dmu Schedule

74672 - Ptk Asr Dmu runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74672 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 74672 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Asr Dmu - 74672 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ptk Asr Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts04:15-0111On Time
BHRLBharoli04:2104:221min3 km211On Time
SRMSarna04:2804:302min7 km111On Time
JKJakolari04:3604:382min12 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand04:4704:481min19 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar04:5304:552min24 km211On Time
GSPGurdaspur05:0605:082min35 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar05:1605:171min41 km111On Time
SOHLSohal05:2305:241min46 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal05:2805:302min49 km111On Time
CHNChhina05:3905:401min57 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml05:5605:571min64 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn06:0406:062min68 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura06:1406:162min78 km111On Time
KNGKathunangal06:2606:282min88 km111On Time
VKAVerka Jn06:4806:502min99 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn07:20ends-107 km211On Time

Ptk Asr Dmu - 74672 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Asr Dmu - 74672 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bharoli
3 km
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
2
1min
SARNA
7 km
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
1
2min
JAKOLARI
12 km
04:36
04:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Parna Nand
19 km
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
04:53
04:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
1
2min
JHAWAR
41 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
1min
SOHAL
46 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
05:28
05:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Chhina
57 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
1
1min
BATALA SUGAR ML
63 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
06:04
06:06
Cancelled
1
2min
JAINTIPURA
78 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
88 km
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Verka Jn
99 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
3
2min
Amritsar Jn
107 km
07:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ptk Asr Dmu - 74672

74672 is a popular Pathankot to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74672 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pathankot to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Asr Dmu

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nic osm God morning is the best day for my friends
gud train but food facility not avaliable
Awsm train service is very good
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Pathankot to Amritsar
Pathankot to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Pathankot to Amritsar Trains Seat Availability