more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.5

74682

Asr Kemk Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:20
Amritsar Jn
2hr 10min
14 Stops
KEMK
06:30
Khem Karan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74682 - Asr Kemk Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ASR
KEMK
-
-

Asr Kemk Dmu Schedule

74682 - Asr Kemk Dmu runs from Amritsar Jn to Khem Karan, 7 days of the week. The 74682 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Khem Karan at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74682 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Kemk Dmu - 74682 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asr Kemk Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:20-0211On Time
BGTNBhagtanwala04:2804:302min5 km111On Time
SBSSangrana Sahib04:3804:391min10 km111-
GRVGohlwar Varpal04:4504:461min14 km111-
DUQDukhnawaran04:5104:521min18 km111-
TTOTarn Taran04:5805:002min23 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal05:0905:101min29 km111On Time
JDKJandoke05:1505:161min34 km111On Time
KCZKairon05:2305:241min38 km111On Time
PAXPatti05:3005:322min44 km111On Time
BXOBoparai05:4405:451min53 km111On Time
GYLGharyala05:5205:531min57 km111On Time
WLAValtoha06:0006:011min65 km111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara06:0906:101min71 km111On Time
KEMKKhem Karan06:30ends-77 km111On Time

Asr Kemk Dmu - 74682 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Kemk Dmu - 74682 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhagtanwala
5 km
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Tarn Taran
23 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Rure Asal
33 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
1min
JANDOKE
39 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
1min
KAIRON
41 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Patti
44 km
05:30
05:32
Cancelled
1
2min
BOPARAI
61 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
1min
GHARYALA
69 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
1min
VALTOHA
73 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Rattoke Gudwara
75 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Khem Karan
77 km
06:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asr Kemk Dmu - 74682

74682 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Khem Karan passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74682 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amritsar to KHEMKARAN" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Kemk Dmu

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good but not train cleaning staff in 🚆
morning & night not family friendly
WRITE A REVIEW