more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.5

74682 Asr Kemk Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:20
Amritsar Jn
2hr 10min
14 Stops
KEMK
06:30
Khem Karan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74682 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KEMK
ASR
-
-
-

74682 Schedule & Time Table

74682 - Asr Kemk Dmu runs from Amritsar Jn to Khem Karan, 7 days of the week. The 74682 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Khem Karan at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74682 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Bhagtanwala,Tarn Taran,Patti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Kemk Dmu - 74682 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Kemk Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:20-0211On Time
BGTNBhagtanwala04:2804:302min5 km111On Time
SBSSangrana Sahib04:3804:391min10 km111-
GRVGohlwar Varpal04:4504:461min14 km111-
DUQDukhnawaran04:5104:521min18 km111-
TTOTarn Taran04:5805:002min23 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal05:0905:101min29 km111On Time
JDKJandoke05:1505:161min34 km111On Time
KCZKairon05:2305:241min38 km111On Time
PAXPatti05:3005:322min44 km111On Time
BXOBoparai05:4405:451min53 km111On Time
GYLGharyala05:5205:531min57 km111On Time
WLAValtoha06:0006:011min65 km111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara06:0906:101min71 km111On Time
KEMKKhem Karan06:30ends-77 km111On Time

74682 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Kemk Dmu - 74682 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
12-09-2021
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Yesterday
15-09-2021
Today
16-09-2021
Tomorrow
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 04:20
Refresh
Updated 34hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
Source
Bhagtanwala
4 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
2min
Tarn Taran
23 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
2min
Rure Asal
29 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
JANDOKE
33 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
KAIRON
38 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Patti
43 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
BOPARAI
52 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
GHARYALA
57 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
VALTOHA
64 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Rattoke Gudwara
71 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Khem Karan
77 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Asr Kemk Dmu (74682) Train

74682 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Khem Karan passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74682 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to KHEMKARAN through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74682 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good but not train cleaning staff in 🚆
morning & night not family friendly
WRITE A REVIEW