Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

74684 Asr Kemk Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
09:10
Amritsar Jn
2hr 5min
14 Stops
KEMK
11:15
Khem Karan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74684 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KEMK
ASR
-
-
-

74684 Schedule & Time Table

74684 - Asr Kemk Dmu runs from Amritsar Jn to Khem Karan, 7 days of the week. The 74684 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Khem Karan at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 74684 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Bhagtanwala,Tarn Taran,Patti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Kemk Dmu - 74684 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Kemk Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts09:10-0311On Time
BGTNBhagtanwala09:1809:202min5 km111On Time
SBSSangrana Sahib09:2809:291min10 km111-
GRVGohlwar Varpal09:3509:361min14 km111-
DUQDukhnawaran09:4109:421min18 km111-
TTOTarn Taran09:4809:502min23 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal09:5910:001min29 km111On Time
JDKJandoke10:0610:071min34 km111On Time
KCZKairon10:1310:141min38 km111On Time
PAXPatti10:2010:222min44 km111On Time
BXOBoparai10:3410:351min53 km111On Time
GYLGharyala10:4110:421min57 km111On Time
WLAValtoha10:5010:511min65 km111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara10:5911:001min71 km111On Time
KEMKKhem Karan11:15ends-77 km111On Time

74684 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Kemk Dmu - 74684 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
09:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhagtanwala
4 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tarn Taran
23 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rure Asal
29 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
JANDOKE
33 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
KAIRON
38 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Patti
43 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
BOPARAI
52 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
GHARYALA
57 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
VALTOHA
64 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rattoke Gudwara
71 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khem Karan
77 km
11:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Asr Kemk Dmu (74684) Train

74684 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Khem Karan passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74684 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to KHEMKARAN through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74684 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Feel good during that journey. its amazing.
x to Directed can give me the c tub DCF to take affffull vez
WRITE A REVIEW