Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kemk Asr Dmu 74687 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KEMK
20:15
Khem Karan
2hr 15min
14 Stops
ASR
22:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kemk Asr Dmu 74687 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kemk Asr Dmu 74687. Check Kemk Asr Dmu 74687 seat availability from Khem Karan station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ASR
KEMK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kemk Asr Dmu 74687 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74687 Kemk Asr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khem Karan station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khem Karan and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KEMKKhem Karanstarts20:15-0111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara20:2320:241min6 km111On Time
WLAValtoha20:3220:331min13 km111On Time
GYLGharyala20:4120:421min20 km111On Time
BXOBoparai20:4920:501min25 km111On Time
PAXPatti20:5921:012min34 km111On Time
KCZKairon21:0921:101min39 km111On Time
JDKJandoke21:1621:171min44 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal21:2321:241min48 km111On Time
TTOTarn Taran21:3021:322min54 km111On Time
DUQDukhnawaran21:3921:401min60 km111On Time
GRVGohlwar Varpal21:4721:481min64 km111On Time
SBSSangrana Sahib21:5421:551min68 km111On Time
BGTNBhagtanwala22:0622:082min73 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn22:30ends-77 km311On Time

Kemk Asr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Khem Karan at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khem Karan
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Rattoke Gudwara
6 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
VALTOHA
12 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
GHARYALA
20 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
BOPARAI
24 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Patti
33 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
KAIRON
39 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
JANDOKE
43 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Rure Asal
48 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Tarn Taran
54 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
DUKHNAWARAN
59 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
GOHLWAR VARPAL
63 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Sangrana Sahib
67 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhagtanwala
72 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
77 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kemk Asr Dmu 74687 Train Information

Kemk Asr Dmu (74687) train runs from Khem Karan to Amritsar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 74687 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kemk Asr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kemk Asr Dmu 74687 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from KHEMKARAN to Amritsar