Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

74687 Kemk Asr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KEMK
20:15
Khem Karan
2hr 15min
14 Stops
ASR
22:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74687 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ASR
KEMK
-
-
-

74687 Schedule & Time Table

74687 - Kemk Asr Dmu runs from Khem Karan to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74687 passenger train departs from Khem Karan at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74687 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Patti,Tarn Taran,Bhagtanwala is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kemk Asr Dmu - 74687 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kemk Asr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KEMKKhem Karanstarts20:15-0111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara20:2320:241min6 km111On Time
WLAValtoha20:3220:331min13 km111On Time
GYLGharyala20:4120:421min20 km111On Time
BXOBoparai20:4920:501min25 km111On Time
PAXPatti20:5921:012min34 km111On Time
KCZKairon21:0921:101min39 km111On Time
JDKJandoke21:1621:171min44 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal21:2321:241min48 km111On Time
TTOTarn Taran21:3021:322min54 km111On Time
DUQDukhnawaran21:3921:401min60 km111-
GRVGohlwar Varpal21:4721:481min64 km111-
SBSSangrana Sahib21:5421:551min68 km111-
BGTNBhagtanwala22:0622:082min73 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn22:30ends-77 km311On Time

74687 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kemk Asr Dmu - 74687 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khem Karan
-
Source
20:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Rattoke Gudwara
6 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
VALTOHA
12 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
GHARYALA
20 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
BOPARAI
24 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Patti
33 km
20:59
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
KAIRON
39 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
JANDOKE
43 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rure Asal
48 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tarn Taran
54 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagtanwala
72 km
22:06
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
77 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kemk Asr Dmu (74687) Train

74687 is a popular Khem Karan to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74687 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach KHEMKARAN to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74687 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN