Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

74687 Kemk Asr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KEMK
20:15
Khem Karan
2hr 15min
14 Stops
ASR
22:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74687 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ASR
KEMK
-
-
-

74687 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Kemk Asr Dmu - 74687 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 74687 - Kemk Asr Dmu runs from Khem Karan to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74687 passenger train departs from Khem Karan at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74687 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kemk Asr Dmu - 74687 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Patti,Tarn Taran,Bhagtanwala is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kemk Asr Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KEMKKhem Karanstarts20:15-0111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara20:2320:241min6 km111On Time
WLAValtoha20:3220:331min13 km111On Time
GYLGharyala20:4120:421min20 km111On Time
BXOBoparai20:4920:501min25 km111On Time
PAXPatti20:5921:012min34 km111On Time
KCZKairon21:0921:101min39 km111On Time
JDKJandoke21:1621:171min44 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal21:2321:241min48 km111On Time
TTOTarn Taran21:3021:322min54 km111On Time
DUQDukhnawaran21:3921:401min60 km111-
GRVGohlwar Varpal21:4721:481min64 km111-
SBSSangrana Sahib21:5421:551min68 km111-
BGTNBhagtanwala22:0622:082min73 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn22:30ends-77 km311On Time

74687 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khem Karan
-
Source
20:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Rattoke Gudwara
6 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
VALTOHA
12 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
GHARYALA
20 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
BOPARAI
24 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Patti
33 km
20:59
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
KAIRON
39 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
JANDOKE
43 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rure Asal
48 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tarn Taran
54 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagtanwala
72 km
22:06
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
77 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kemk Asr Dmu (74687) Train

Kemk Asr Dmu (74687) is a popular Khem Karan to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

74687 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN