Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jodhpur Hisar Demu 74835 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
09:50
Jodhpur Jn
12hr 55min
48 Stops
HSR
22:45
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jodhpur Hisar Demu 74835 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jodhpur Hisar Demu 74835. Check Jodhpur Hisar Demu 74835 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Hisar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HSR
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops48
Duration12hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jodhpur Hisar Demu 74835 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74835 Jodhpur Hisar Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts09:50-0211On Time
RKBRaika Bagh09:5609:582min2 km111On Time
BNOBanar10:1310:141min14 km111On Time
JWLJajiwal10:2610:271min22 km111On Time
AASAsranada10:3510:361min31 km111On Time
KSWKheri Salwa10:4510:461min40 km111On Time
PPRPipar Road Jn10:5210:542min47 km111On Time
SWFSathin Road11:0311:041min55 km111On Time
UMEDUmed11:1511:161min66 km111On Time
KXGKharia Khangarh11:2711:281min76 km111On Time
GOTNGotan11:3511:372min83 km111On Time
JOMJogi Magra11:4811:491min93 km111On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn13:2113:265min103 km111On Time
KQWKheduli13:3413:351min113 km111On Time
RENRen13:4213:442min120 km111On Time
JACJalsu13:5613:571min134 km111On Time
JACNJalsu Nanak14:0814:091min140 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn14:2714:5528min147 km411On Time
KRCKiroda15:2915:301min160 km111On Time
KHTUKhatu15:4115:421min172 km111On Time
CTKTChoti Khatu15:4915:501min177 km111On Time
PWPirwa16:0116:021min191 km111On Time
KKNAKhunkhuna16:0816:091min197 km111On Time
MBSKMarwar Balia16:1816:191min207 km111On Time
DIADidwana16:2516:272min213 km111On Time
SVOSanvrad16:3916:401min226 km111On Time
BLSDBalsamand16:4916:501min234 km111On Time
LAULadnun16:5817:002min244 km111On Time
SUJHSujangarh17:1017:122min254 km111On Time
TLCTalchhapar17:2417:251min267 km111On Time
PIHParhihara17:4917:501min280 km111On Time
LOHALoha18:1218:131min291 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn18:3519:0530min300 km211On Time
MIOMolisar19:1919:201min317 km111On Time
SMNNShri Makri Nath19:2619:271min322 km111On Time
JOHJuharpura19:3219:331min326 km111On Time
DEPDepalsar19:4219:431min335 km111On Time
CURChuru19:5520:005min343 km111On Time
ASLUAslu20:1220:131min357 km111On Time
SRSLSirsala20:2220:231min366 km111On Time
DKXDudhwakhara20:2820:302min371 km-11On Time
HYLHadyal20:4420:451min384 km111On Time
DKWADokwa20:5420:551min392 km111On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn21:0521:105min400 km111On Time
SURPSuratpura21:1621:171min404 km111On Time
JUPJhunpa21:3021:322min421 km111On Time
SWNISiwani21:5021:511min440 km111On Time
CRWCharaud22:0122:032min452 km111On Time
HSRHisar22:45ends-470 km111On Time

Jodhpur Hisar Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Sadulpur Jn at 19:34
Refresh
Updated 14hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
10:14
09:40
34min
1
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
10:17
09:48
09:50
On Time
1
-
Banar
13 km
10:37
10:02
10:50
10:03
47min
1
13min
Jajiwal
22 km
10:59
10:11
11:00
10:12
48min
1
1min
Asranada
31 km
11:11
10:20
11:11
10:21
50min
1
-
Kheri Salwa
40 km
11:20
10:30
11:21
10:31
50min
1
1min
Pipar Road Jn
46 km
11:31
10:37
10:39
On Time
2
-
Sathin Road
55 km
11:59
10:48
12:07
10:49
1hr 18min
1
8min
Umed
65 km
12:22
10:58
12:22
10:59
1hr 23min
1
-
Kharia Khangarh
76 km
12:31
11:09
12:36
11:10
1hr 26min
1
5min
Gotan
83 km
12:42
11:17
12:44
11:19
1hr 25min
1
2min
Jogi Magra
92 km
12:55
11:29
12:56
11:30
1hr 26min
1
1min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
13:08
11:38
11:41
On Time
2
-
KHEDULI
113 km
13:29
11:52
13:30
11:53
1hr 37min
2
1min
Ren
120 km
13:34
12:00
13:36
12:02
1hr 34min
2
2min
Jalsu
134 km
13:53
12:15
13:55
12:16
1hr 39min
2
2min
Jalsu Nanak
139 km
12:24
12:25
On Time
1
-
Degana Jn
146 km
14:11
12:30
14:11
12:33
1hr 38min
4
-
Kiroda
159 km
14:23
12:50
14:25
12:52
1hr 33min
1
2min
Khatu
171 km
14:43
13:04
14:57
13:06
1hr 51min
1
14min
Choti Khatu
177 km
15:04
13:12
15:05
13:14
1hr 51min
1
1min
Pirwa
190 km
15:13
13:25
15:14
13:26
1hr 48min
1
1min
Khunkhuna
196 km
15:25
13:33
15:27
13:35
1hr 52min
1
2min
Marwar Balia
207 km
15:33
13:44
15:35
13:45
1hr 50min
1
2min
Didwana
212 km
15:43
13:52
15:46
13:55
1hr 51min
2
3min
Sanvrad
226 km
15:56
14:06
15:56
14:07
1hr 49min
1
-
Balsamand
234 km
16:03
14:15
16:04
14:16
1hr 48min
1
1min
Ladnun
243 km
16:11
15:17
16:15
15:20
55min
1
4min
Sujangarh
253 km
16:24
15:30
16:29
15:33
56min
1
5min
Talchhapar
267 km
16:38
15:45
16:42
15:47
55min
1
4min
Parhihara
279 km
16:49
16:14
16:53
16:16
37min
1
4min
Loha
291 km
17:03
16:41
17:04
16:43
21min
2
1min
Ratangarh Jn
299 km
17:11
17:05
17:19
17:08
11min
2
8min
MOLISAR
316 km
17:30
17:23
17:36
17:24
12min
1
6min
SHRI MAKRI NATH
321 km
17:39
17:31
17:42
17:32
10min
1
3min
JUHARPURA
325 km
17:46
17:37
17:49
17:38
11min
1
3min
Depalsar
334 km
17:57
17:48
18:03
17:49
14min
2
6min
Churu
342 km
18:14
18:10
18:28
18:20
8min
2
14min
ASLU
357 km
18:41
18:33
18:46
18:34
12min
1
5min
SIRSALA
365 km
18:50
18:43
18:51
18:44
7min
1
1min
Dudhwakhara
371 km
18:58
18:50
19:00
18:51
9min
1
2min
HADYAL
384 km
19:11
19:02
19:14
19:03
11min
1
3min
DOKWA
391 km
19:20
19:12
19:24
19:13
11min
1
4min
Sadulpur Jn
400 km
19:34
19:30
19:47
19:35
4min
1
13min
Suratpura
404 km
19:51
19:40
19:51
19:42
11min
1
-
Jhunpa
420 km
20:04
19:56
20:05
19:58
8min
1
1min
Siwani
440 km
20:19
20:14
20:20
20:16
5min
1
1min
Charaud
451 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:30
On Time
1
2min
Hisar
470 km
20:49
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jodhpur Hisar Demu 74835 Train Information

Jodhpur Hisar Demu (74835) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Hisar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 470 km. The fare classes on 74835 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jodhpur Hisar Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jodhpur Hisar Demu 74835 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thnx greatful and easy app
The train is good but not so good that whatever can be said
train is not good but we have to reach are destination only so whatever facility is given is sufficient
train is not good but we have to reach are destination only so whatever facility is given is sufficient
train is not good but we have to reach are destination only so whatever facility is given is sufficient
train is not good but we have to reach are destination only so whatever facility is given is sufficient
time ki koi kdr hi Nhi he in ko Ita let
This train is mostly late from its schedule time and the cleanliness is so poor mostly in general and sleeper class.
train is not good.one of the wrost train.there is no cleaness in the train even there is no toilet and everywhere diesel smell.i hate to journey with this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW