Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

74835 Jodhpur Hisar Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
09:50
Jodhpur Jn
12hr 55min
48 Stops
HSR
22:45
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74835 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HSR
JU
-
-
-

74835 Schedule & Time Table

74835 - Jodhpur Hisar Demu runs from Jodhpur Jn to Hisar, 7 days of the week. The 74835 passenger train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 74835 train is 12hr 55min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Ratangarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jodhpur Hisar Demu - 74835 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jodhpur Hisar Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts09:50-0211On Time
RKBRaika Bagh09:5609:582min2 km111On Time
BNOBanar10:1310:141min14 km111On Time
JWLJajiwal10:2610:271min22 km111On Time
AASAsranada10:3510:361min31 km111On Time
KSWKheri Salwa10:4510:461min40 km111On Time
PPRPipar Road Jn10:5210:542min47 km111On Time
SWFSathin Road11:0311:041min55 km111On Time
UMEDUmed11:1511:161min66 km111On Time
KXGKharia Khangarh11:2711:281min76 km111On Time
GOTNGotan11:3511:372min83 km111On Time
JOMJogi Magra11:4811:491min93 km111On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn13:2113:265min103 km111On Time
KQWKheduli13:3413:351min113 km111On Time
RENRen13:4213:442min120 km111On Time
JACJalsu13:5613:571min134 km111On Time
JACNJalsu Nanak14:0814:091min140 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn14:2714:5528min147 km411On Time
KRCKiroda15:2915:301min160 km111On Time
KHTUKhatu15:4115:421min172 km111On Time
CTKTChoti Khatu15:4915:501min177 km111On Time
PWPirwa16:0116:021min191 km111On Time
KKNAKhunkhuna16:0816:091min197 km111On Time
MBSKMarwar Balia16:1816:191min207 km111On Time
DIADidwana16:2516:272min213 km111On Time
SVOSanvrad16:3916:401min226 km111On Time
BLSDBalsamand16:4916:501min234 km111On Time
LAULadnun16:5817:002min244 km111On Time
SUJHSujangarh17:1017:122min254 km111On Time
TLCTalchhapar17:2417:251min267 km111On Time
PIHParhihara17:4917:501min280 km111On Time
LOHALoha18:1218:131min291 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn18:3519:0530min300 km211On Time
MIOMolisar19:1919:201min317 km111On Time
SMNNShri Makri Nath19:2619:271min322 km111On Time
JOHJuharpura19:3219:331min326 km111On Time
DEPDepalsar19:4219:431min335 km111On Time
CURChuru19:5520:005min343 km111On Time
ASLUAslu20:1220:131min357 km111On Time
SRSLSirsala20:2220:231min366 km111On Time
DKXDudhwakhara20:2820:302min371 km-11On Time
HYLHadyal20:4420:451min384 km111On Time
DKWADokwa20:5420:551min392 km111On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn21:0521:105min400 km111On Time
SURPSuratpura21:1621:171min404 km111On Time
JUPJhunpa21:3021:322min421 km111On Time
SWNISiwani21:5021:511min440 km111On Time
CRWCharaud22:0122:032min452 km111On Time
HSRHisar22:45ends-470 km111On Time

74835 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jodhpur Hisar Demu - 74835 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-10-2021
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Yesterday
14-10-2021
Today
15-10-2021
Tomorrow
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Banar
13 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jajiwal
22 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Asranada
31 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kheri Salwa
40 km
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
Pipar Road Jn
46 km
10:52
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sathin Road
55 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
Umed
65 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kharia Khangarh
76 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gotan
83 km
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jogi Magra
92 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
102 km
13:21
13:26
Cancelled
-
-
KHEDULI
113 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ren
120 km
13:42
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jalsu
134 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Jalsu Nanak
139 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
146 km
14:27
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kiroda
159 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Khatu
171 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Choti Khatu
177 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pirwa
190 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Khunkhuna
196 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Balia
207 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
Didwana
212 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sanvrad
226 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Balsamand
234 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ladnun
243 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sujangarh
253 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Talchhapar
267 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Parhihara
279 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Loha
291 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
299 km
18:35
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
MOLISAR
316 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
SHRI MAKRI NATH
321 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
JUHARPURA
325 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Depalsar
334 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Churu
342 km
19:55
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
ASLU
357 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
SIRSALA
365 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dudhwakhara
371 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
HADYAL
384 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
DOKWA
391 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
400 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Suratpura
404 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
Jhunpa
420 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Siwani
440 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Charaud
451 km
22:01
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Hisar
470 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jodhpur Hisar Demu (74835) Train

74835 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Hisar passenger train and covers a distance of about 470 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74835 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Hisar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74835 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thnx greatful and easy app
The train is good but not so good that whatever can be said
train is not good but we have to reach are destination only so whatever facility is given is sufficient
train is not good but we have to reach are destination only so whatever facility is given is sufficient
train is not good but we have to reach are destination only so whatever facility is given is sufficient
train is not good but we have to reach are destination only so whatever facility is given is sufficient
time ki koi kdr hi Nhi he in ko Ita let
This train is mostly late from its schedule time and the cleanliness is so poor mostly in general and sleeper class.
train is not good.one of the wrost train.there is no cleaness in the train even there is no toilet and everywhere diesel smell.i hate to journey with this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW