more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

74840

Bme Ju Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
00:30
Barmer
4hr 35min
23 Stops
JU
05:05
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74840 - Bme Ju Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JU
BME
-
-
-

Bme Ju Dmu Schedule

74840 - Bme Ju Dmu runs from Barmer to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74840 passenger train departs from Barmer at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 74840 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bme Ju Dmu - 74840 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bme Ju Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts00:30-0111On Time
UTLUtarlai00:3800:402min11 km111On Time
KVAKavas00:5000:511min21 km111On Time
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh01:0101:021min33 km111On Time
BUTBaytu01:1301:141min46 km111On Time
BMQBhimarlai01:2301:241min58 km111On Time
GOLEGole01:3401:351min70 km111On Time
TWLTilwara01:4201:431min81 km111On Time
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt01:5001:511min88 km111On Time
BLTBalotra Jn02:0002:055min96 km111On Time
JNEJaniyana02:1202:131min105 km111On Time
PRUParlu02:3002:311min115 km111On Time
SMRSamdhari Jn02:5703:025min129 km111On Time
AJITAjit03:1003:111min140 km111On Time
MNKBMiyonka Bara03:1703:181min145 km111On Time
DORDundara03:2603:271min152 km111On Time
DUKDudia03:3703:381min164 km111On Time
SUTSutlana03:4503:461min170 km111On Time
LUNILuni Jn03:5503:583min178 km311On Time
HWTHanwant04:0904:101min185 km111On Time
SZSalawas04:1804:191min193 km111On Time
BANEBasni04:2804:291min203 km111On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi04:3404:362min206 km211On Time
JUJodhpur Jn05:05ends-210 km511On Time

Bme Ju Dmu - 74840 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bme Ju Dmu - 74840 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Thursday
06-05-2021
Yesterday
07-05-2021
Today
08-05-2021
Tomorrow
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
00:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Utarlai
11 km
00:38
00:40
Cancelled
-
2min
KAVAS
21 km
00:50
00:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Baniya Sanda DH
33 km
01:01
01:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Baytu
46 km
01:13
01:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhimarlai
58 km
01:23
01:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Gole
69 km
01:34
01:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilwara
81 km
01:42
01:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Khed Temple Hlt
88 km
01:50
01:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Balotra Jn
96 km
02:00
02:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Janiyana
105 km
02:12
02:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Parlu
115 km
02:30
02:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Samdhari Jn
129 km
02:57
03:02
Cancelled
-
5min
Ajit
139 km
03:10
03:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Miyonka Bara
145 km
03:17
03:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Dundara
152 km
03:26
03:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Dudia
164 km
03:37
03:38
Cancelled
-
1min
SUTLANA
170 km
03:45
03:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Luni Jn
178 km
03:55
03:58
Cancelled
-
3min
Hanwant
184 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Salawas
193 km
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Basni
203 km
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
206 km
04:34
04:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
05:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bme Ju Dmu - 74840

74840 is a popular Barmer to Jodhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74840 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Barmer to Jodhpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Bme Ju Dmu

4.0
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
help me out of the African American Horror Story hotel
tnx indian trien......................
good experiences with the something that you can get the something you can do to help
hhddh kid dfufgj HD fjkhddgjcddhhbfffkhg
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW