Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74840

Bme Ju Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
00:30
Barmer
4hr 35min
23 Stops
JU
05:05
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74840 - Bme Ju Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BME
JU
-
-

Bme Ju Dmu Schedule

The 74840 - Bme Ju Dmu runs from BME (Barmer) to JU (Jodhpur Jn). Bme Ju Dmu runs on 7 days of the week. The 74840 passenger train departs from Barmer at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 74840 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bme Ju Dmu - 74840 schedule, Bme Ju Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74840 - Bme Ju Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts00:30-0111On Time
UTLUtarlai00:3800:402min11 km1113min
KVAKavas00:5000:511min21 km1112min
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh01:0101:021min33 km1112min
BUTBaytu01:1301:141min46 km1112min
BMQBhimarlai01:2301:241min58 km1114min
GOLEGole01:3401:351min70 km1114min
TWLTilwara01:4201:431min81 km11110min
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt01:5001:511min88 km11111min
BLTBalotra Jn02:0002:055min96 km1119min
JNEJaniyana02:1202:131min105 km11110min
PRUParlu02:3002:311min115 km1114min
SMRSamdhari Jn02:5703:025min129 km111On Time
AJITAjit03:1003:111min140 km1113min
MNKBMiyonka Bara03:1703:181min145 km1114min
DORDundara03:2603:271min152 km1113min
DUKDudia03:3703:381min164 km1114min
SUTSutlana03:4503:461min170 km1114min
LUNILuni Jn03:5503:583min178 km3118min
HWTHanwant04:0904:101min185 km1116min
SZSalawas04:1804:191min193 km1116min
BANEBasni04:2804:291min203 km1117min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi04:3404:362min206 km21110min
JUJodhpur Jn05:05ends-210 km511On Time

Bme Ju Dmu - 74840 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bme Ju Dmu - 74840 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-02-2020
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Yesterday
19-02-2020
Today
20-02-2020
Tomorrow
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Jodhpur Jn at 05:18
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
00:33
00:30
3min
-
Source
Utarlai
11 km
00:41
00:38
00:43
00:40
3min
-
2min
KAVAS
21 km
00:54
00:50
00:55
00:51
4min
-
1min
Baniya Sanda DH
33 km
01:05
01:01
01:06
01:02
4min
-
1min
Baytu
46 km
01:17
01:13
01:18
01:14
4min
-
1min
Bhimarlai
58 km
01:29
01:23
01:30
01:24
6min
-
1min
Gole
69 km
01:40
01:34
01:41
01:35
6min
-
1min
Tilwara
81 km
01:52
01:42
01:53
01:43
10min
-
1min
Khed Temple Hlt
88 km
02:00
01:50
02:01
01:51
10min
-
1min
Balotra Jn
96 km
02:06
02:00
02:11
02:05
6min
-
5min
Janiyana
105 km
02:19
02:12
02:20
02:13
7min
-
1min
Parlu
115 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:31
1min
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
129 km
02:45
02:57
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
17min
Ajit
139 km
03:11
03:10
03:13
03:11
2min
-
2min
Miyonka Bara
145 km
03:19
03:17
03:20
03:18
2min
-
1min
Dundara
152 km
03:27
03:26
03:32
03:27
5min
-
5min
Dudia
164 km
03:42
03:37
03:43
03:38
5min
-
1min
SUTLANA
170 km
03:49
03:45
03:50
03:46
4min
-
1min
Luni Jn
178 km
03:58
03:55
04:01
03:58
3min
-
3min
Hanwant
184 km
04:10
04:09
04:11
04:10
1min
-
1min
Salawas
193 km
04:21
04:18
04:22
04:19
3min
-
1min
Basni
203 km
04:31
04:28
04:32
04:29
3min
-
1min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
206 km
04:36
04:34
05:10
04:36
34min
-
34min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
05:18
05:05
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bme Ju Dmu - 74840

The Bme Ju Dmu - 74840 train runs from BME (Barmer) to JU (Jodhpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barmer to Jodhpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check Bme Ju Dmu - 74840 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74840 route map. You can also check how to reach Barmer to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bme Ju Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN