Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

74843 Ju Bme Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
22:50
Jodhpur Jn
4hr 45min
23 Stops
BME
03:35
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74843 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BME
JU
-
-
-

74843 Schedule & Time Table

74843 - Ju Bme Dmu runs from Jodhpur Jn to Barmer, 7 days of the week. The 74843 passenger train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74843 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Samdhari Jn,Balotra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ju Bme Dmu - 74843 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ju Bme Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts22:50-0511On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi22:5822:591min4 km111On Time
BANEBasni23:0423:062min7 km111On Time
SZSalawas23:1623:171min17 km111On Time
HWTHanwant23:2523:261min25 km111On Time
LUNILuni Jn23:3623:393min32 km311On Time
SUTSutlana23:4623:471min40 km111On Time
DUKDudia23:5223:531min46 km111On Time
DORDundara00:0200:031min58 km112On Time
MNKBMiyonka Bara00:1000:111min65 km112On Time
AJITAjit00:1700:181min70 km112On Time
SMRSamdhari Jn00:3500:405min81 km112On Time
PRUParlu00:5100:521min95 km112On Time
JNEJaniyana01:0101:021min105 km112On Time
BLTBalotra Jn01:1101:165min114 km112On Time
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt01:2301:241min122 km112On Time
TWLTilwara01:3101:321min129 km112On Time
GOLEGole01:4301:441min140 km112On Time
BMQBhimarlai01:5501:561min152 km112On Time
BUTBaytu02:2902:312min164 km112On Time
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh02:4302:441min177 km112On Time
KVAKavas02:5402:562min189 km112On Time
UTLUtarlai03:0503:072min199 km112On Time
BMEBarmer03:35ends-210 km112On Time

74843 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ju Bme Dmu - 74843 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
22:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
Basni
-
23:04
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
Salawas
-
23:16
23:17
Cancelled
-
-
Hanwant
-
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Luni Jn
-
23:36
23:39
Cancelled
-
-
SUTLANA
-
23:46
23:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dudia
-
23:52
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dundara
-
00:02
00:03
Cancelled
-
-
Miyonka Bara
-
00:10
00:11
Cancelled
-
-
Ajit
-
00:17
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
Samdhari Jn
-
00:35
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Parlu
-
00:51
00:52
Cancelled
-
-
Janiyana
-
01:01
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Balotra Jn
-
01:11
01:16
Cancelled
-
-
Khed Temple Hlt
-
01:23
01:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tilwara
-
01:31
01:32
Cancelled
-
-
Gole
-
01:43
01:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimarlai
-
01:55
01:56
Cancelled
-
-
Baytu
-
02:29
02:31
Cancelled
-
-
Baniya Sanda DH
-
02:43
02:44
Cancelled
-
-
KAVAS
-
02:54
02:56
Cancelled
-
-
Utarlai
-
03:05
03:07
Cancelled
-
-
Barmer
-
03:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ju Bme Dmu (74843) Train

74843 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Barmer passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74843 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Barmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74843 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ch is storm malarial hall is still is so I is so l KC
nice running between intercity
train k slipper bahut chote hai.
very nice and better sarvice train
very nice time management
seats condition is very bed
very amazing train I liked this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW