Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ju Bme Dmu 74843 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
22:50
Jodhpur Jn
4hr 45min
23 Stops
BME
03:35
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Bme Dmu 74843 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Bme Dmu 74843. Check Ju Bme Dmu 74843 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Barmer station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BME
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ju Bme Dmu 74843 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74843 Ju Bme Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Barmer. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts22:50-0511On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi22:5822:591min4 km111On Time
BANEBasni23:0423:062min7 km111On Time
SZSalawas23:1623:171min17 km111On Time
HWTHanwant23:2523:261min25 km111On Time
LUNILuni Jn23:3623:393min32 km311On Time
SUTSutlana23:4623:471min40 km111On Time
DUKDudia23:5223:531min46 km111On Time
DORDundara00:0200:031min58 km112On Time
MNKBMiyonka Bara00:1000:111min65 km112On Time
AJITAjit00:1700:181min70 km112On Time
SMRSamdhari Jn00:3500:405min81 km112On Time
PRUParlu00:5100:521min95 km112On Time
JNEJaniyana01:0101:021min105 km112On Time
BLTBalotra Jn01:1101:165min114 km112On Time
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt01:2301:241min122 km112On Time
TWLTilwara01:3101:321min129 km112On Time
GOLEGole01:4301:441min140 km112On Time
BMQBhimarlai01:5501:561min152 km112On Time
BUTBaytu02:2902:312min164 km112On Time
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh02:4302:441min177 km112On Time
KVAKavas02:5402:562min189 km112On Time
UTLUtarlai03:0503:072min199 km112On Time
BMEBarmer03:35ends-210 km112On Time

Ju Bme Dmu Running Status

Check 74843 Ju Bme Dmu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 13hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Basni
6 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Salawas
16 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
23:36
23:36
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
3min
SUTLANA
39 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Dudia
45 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
57 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Miyonka Bara
64 km
00:10
00:10
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
1min
Ajit
70 km
00:17
00:17
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
1min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Parlu
95 km
00:51
00:51
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
1min
Janiyana
104 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1min
Balotra Jn
113 km
01:11
01:11
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
5min
Khed Temple Hlt
122 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Tilwara
128 km
01:31
01:31
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
1min
Gole
140 km
01:43
01:43
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhimarlai
152 km
01:55
01:55
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
1min
Baytu
163 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Baniya Sanda DH
176 km
02:43
02:43
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
1min
KAVAS
188 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Utarlai
199 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
209 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Bme Dmu 74843 Train Information

Ju Bme Dmu (74843) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Barmer. This passenger train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 74843 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Bme Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Bme Dmu 74843 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
safai nhi he n let bath me Pani he
very nice train and seat condition better than other passenger train
Visakhapatnam to jodhpur bhagt koti rajsthan
Ch is storm malarial hall is still is so I is so l KC
nice running between intercity
train k slipper bahut chote hai.
very nice and better sarvice train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW