Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74923

Hsx Asr Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSX
04:50
Hoshiarpur
3hr 45min
17 Stops
ASR
08:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74923 - Hsx Asr Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
HSX
ASR
-
-

Hsx Asr Dmu Schedule

74923 - Hsx Asr Dmu runs from Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74923 passenger train departs from Hoshiarpur at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74923 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hsx Asr Dmu - 74923 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Hsx Asr Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSXHoshiarpurstarts04:50-0111On Time
NASNasrala04:5805:002min7 km111On Time
SCQSham Chaurasi05:1005:111min15 km111On Time
KUPRKhurdpur05:2305:252min21 km111On Time
BLNDBolinna Doaba05:3805:391min32 km111On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant05:4705:492min38 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City06:1506:183min43 km111On Time
SRXSura Nussi06:2706:281min50 km111On Time
KREKartarpur06:3506:361min58 km211On Time
HMRHamira06:4206:431min64 km211On Time
DIWDhilwan06:5206:542min75 km111On Time
BEASBeas07:1807:235min79 km111On Time
BBKRBaba Bakalaraya07:3307:341min85 km111On Time
BTRButari07:3907:412min90 km111On Time
TRATangra07:4807:502min96 km111On Time
JNLJandiala07:5808:002min103 km111On Time
MOWMananwala08:1208:142min112 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn08:35ends-121 km211On Time

Hsx Asr Dmu - 74923 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hsx Asr Dmu - 74923 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
HOSHIARPUR
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
NASRALA
7 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Sham Chaurasi
15 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Khurdpur
21 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Bolinna Doaba
32 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalandhar Cant
38 km
05:47
05:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Jalandhar City
43 km
06:15
06:18
Cancelled
1
3min
Sura Nussi
50 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Kartarpur
58 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Hamira
64 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhilwan
75 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Beas
79 km
07:18
07:23
Cancelled
2
5min
BABA BAKALARAYA
85 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Butari
90 km
07:39
07:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Tangra
96 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Jandiala
103 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Mananwala
112 km
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
122 km
08:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hsx Asr Dmu - 74923

The Hsx Asr Dmu - 74923 train runs from HSX (Hoshiarpur) to ASR (Amritsar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 121 km. You can check Hsx Asr Dmu - 74923 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74923 route map. You can also check how to reach Hoshiarpur to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hsx Asr Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN