Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74924

Asr Hsx Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MOW
11:40
Mananwala
2hr 55min
15 Stops
HSX
14:35
Hoshiarpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74924 - Asr Hsx Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MOW
HSX
-
-

Asr Hsx Dmu Schedule

74924 - Asr Hsx Dmu runs from Mananwala to Hoshiarpur, 7 days of the week. The 74924 passenger train departs from Mananwala at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Hoshiarpur at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74924 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Hsx Dmu - 74924 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Asr Hsx Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MOWMananwalastarts11:40-0211On Time
JNLJandiala11:4511:472min9 km211On Time
TRATangra11:5311:552min15 km211On Time
BTRButari12:0812:102min21 km211On Time
BEASBeas12:3612:382min33 km211On Time
DIWDhilwan12:4312:452min36 km211On Time
HMRHamira12:5512:572min48 km111On Time
KREKartarpur13:0313:052min54 km111On Time
SRXSura Nussi13:1313:152min62 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City13:3013:333min69 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant13:4013:411min73 km-11On Time
BLNDBolinna Doaba13:4713:481min79 km111On Time
KUPRKhurdpur14:0014:011min91 km111On Time
SCQSham Chaurasi14:0814:091min96 km111On Time
NASNasrala14:1814:191min104 km111On Time
HSXHoshiarpur14:35ends-112 km111On Time

Asr Hsx Dmu - 74924 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Hsx Dmu - 74924 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mananwala
-
Source
11:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Jandiala
9 km
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
2
2min
Tangra
15 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Butari
22 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Beas
33 km
12:36
12:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhilwan
37 km
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Hamira
48 km
12:55
12:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Kartarpur
54 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Sura Nussi
62 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Jalandhar City
69 km
13:30
13:33
Cancelled
2
3min
Jalandhar Cant
74 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
3
1min
Bolinna Doaba
79 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Khurdpur
91 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Sham Chaurasi
96 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
1min
NASRALA
104 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
1
1min
HOSHIARPUR
112 km
14:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asr Hsx Dmu - 74924

The Asr Hsx Dmu - 74924 train runs from MOW (Mananwala) to HSX (Hoshiarpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Mananwala to Hoshiarpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 112 km. You can check Asr Hsx Dmu - 74924 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74924 route map. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Hoshiarpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Hsx Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN