Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74931

Juc Fzr Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
05:00
Jalandhar City
3hr 20min
17 Stops
FZR
08:20
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74931 - Juc Fzr Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-

Juc Fzr Dmu Schedule

74931 - Juc Fzr Dmu runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 74931 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 74931 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Dmu - 74931 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Juc Fzr Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts05:00-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar05:0505:072min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala05:2005:222min12 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala05:3805:402min21 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory05:4805:491min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur05:5305:541min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian06:0206:031min34 km111On Time
DDYDudwindi06:0906:101min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi06:1706:192min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn06:3006:355min52 km-11On Time
GODGidarpindi06:4106:432min59 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala06:5606:571min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu07:0907:112min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala07:2907:301min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas07:3907:401min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu07:4707:481min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam07:5607:571min107 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant08:20ends-117 km211On Time

Juc Fzr Dmu - 74931 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74931 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
05:05
05:07
Cancelled
-
2min
KHOJEWALA
12 km
05:20
05:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Kapurthala
20 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Husainpur
29 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Pajian
34 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Dudwindi
39 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Sultanpur Lodi
46 km
06:17
06:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
52 km
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Gidarpindi
59 km
06:41
06:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Jogiwala
68 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Makhu
76 km
07:09
07:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Butewala
85 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
94 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahalam
107 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
117 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Dmu - 74931

The Juc Fzr Dmu - 74931 train runs from JUC (Jalandhar City) to FZR (Firozpur Cant) 7 of week. It is a popular Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74931 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74931 route map. You can also check how to reach Jalandhar to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Juc Fzr Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN