more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

74931 Juc Fzr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
05:00
Jalandhar City
3hr 20min
17 Stops
FZR
08:20
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74931 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

74931 Schedule & Time Table

74931 - Juc Fzr Dmu runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 74931 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 74931 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Dmu - 74931 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Fzr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts05:00-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar05:0505:072min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala05:2005:222min12 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala05:3805:402min21 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory05:4805:491min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur05:5305:541min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian06:0206:031min34 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi06:0906:101min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi06:1706:192min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn06:3006:355min52 km-11On Time
GODGidarpindi06:4106:432min59 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala06:5606:571min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu07:0907:112min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala07:2907:301min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas07:3907:401min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu07:4707:481min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam07:5607:571min107 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant08:20ends-117 km211On Time

74931 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74931 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
05:05
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
12 km
05:20
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
20 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
28 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
34 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
38 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
06:17
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
06:41
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
68 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
75 km
07:09
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
84 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
106 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
117 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Fzr Dmu (74931) Train

74931 is a popular Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74931 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74931 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train coches clean nd comfertablr
it is good app that is too easy for everyone
it is good app that is too easy for everyone
WRITE A REVIEW