Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Juc Fzr Dmu 74931 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
05:00
Jalandhar City
3hr 20min
17 Stops
FZR
08:20
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Fzr Dmu 74931 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

Juc Fzr Dmu 74931 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74931 Juc Fzr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts05:00-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar05:0505:072min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala05:2005:222min12 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala05:3805:402min21 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory05:4805:491min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur05:5305:541min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian06:0206:031min34 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi06:0906:101min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi06:1706:192min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn06:3006:355min52 km-11On Time
GODGidarpindi06:4106:432min59 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala06:5606:571min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu07:0907:112min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala07:2907:301min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas07:3907:401min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu07:4707:481min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam07:5607:571min107 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant08:20ends-117 km211On Time

Juc Fzr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
05:05
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
12 km
05:20
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
20 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
28 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
34 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
38 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
06:17
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
06:41
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
68 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
75 km
07:09
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
84 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
106 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
117 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Dmu 74931 Train Information

Juc Fzr Dmu (74931) train runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 74931 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Fzr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Fzr Dmu 74931 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train coches clean nd comfertablr
it is good app that is too easy for everyone
it is good app that is too easy for everyone
WRITE A REVIEW