more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

74932 Juc Fzr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
03:05
Firozpur Cant
2hr 55min
14 Stops
JUC
06:00
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74932 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

74932 Schedule & Time Table

74932 - Juc Fzr Dmu runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74932 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 03:05 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 74932 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Mahalam,Mallanwala Khas,Makhu,Gidarpindi,Lohian Khas Jn,Sultanpur Lodi,Pajian,Husainpur,Kapurthala,Khojewala is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Dmu - 74932 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Fzr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts03:05-0111On Time
MFMMahalam03:1603:182min11 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas03:3003:322min24 km111On Time
MXHMakhu03:4803:502min42 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi04:0704:092min59 km111On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn04:1804:202min66 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi04:2504:272min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi04:3604:371min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian04:4204:442min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur04:5404:562min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory05:0905:101min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala05:1505:172min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala05:2505:272min105 km211On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar05:3705:381min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City06:00ends-117 km-11On Time

74932 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74932 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
03:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
03:16
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
03:30
03:32
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
41 km
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
04:07
04:09
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
04:25
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
78 km
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
83 km
04:42
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
88 km
04:54
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
96 km
05:15
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
105 km
05:25
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
117 km
06:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Fzr Dmu (74932) Train

74932 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74932 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74932 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nicednfnfcnncjxjcncdjfjdjd
good facilities of this train
WRITE A REVIEW