Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Juc Fzr Dmu 74932 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
03:05
Firozpur Cant
2hr 55min
14 Stops
JUC
06:00
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Fzr Dmu 74932 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

Juc Fzr Dmu 74932 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74932 Juc Fzr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts03:05-0111On Time
MFMMahalam03:1603:182min11 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas03:3003:322min24 km111On Time
MXHMakhu03:4803:502min42 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi04:0704:092min59 km111On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn04:1804:202min66 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi04:2504:272min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi04:3604:371min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian04:4204:442min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur04:5404:562min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory05:0905:101min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala05:1505:172min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala05:2505:272min105 km211On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar05:3705:381min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City06:00ends-117 km-11On Time

Juc Fzr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
03:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
03:16
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
03:30
03:32
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
41 km
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
04:07
04:09
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
04:25
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
78 km
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
83 km
04:42
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
88 km
04:54
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
96 km
05:15
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
105 km
05:25
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
117 km
06:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Dmu 74932 Train Information

Juc Fzr Dmu (74932) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 74932 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Fzr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Fzr Dmu 74932 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nicednfnfcnncjxjcncdjfjdjd
good facilities of this train
WRITE A REVIEW