more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

74933 Juc Fzr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
06:40
Jalandhar City
3hr 5min
17 Stops
FZR
09:45
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74933 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

74933 Schedule & Time Table

74933 - Juc Fzr Dmu runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 74933 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 74933 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Dmu - 74933 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Fzr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts06:40-0111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar06:4506:472min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala06:5606:582min12 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala07:1007:122min21 km211On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory07:2007:211min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur07:2407:262min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian07:3407:351min34 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi07:4007:411min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi07:4907:512min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn08:0008:055min52 km211On Time
GODGidarpindi08:1108:132min59 km111On Time
JGWJogiwala08:2608:271min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu08:3408:362min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala08:4608:471min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas08:5608:571min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu09:0609:071min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam09:1509:161min107 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant09:45ends-117 km211On Time

74933 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74933 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
06:40
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
12 km
06:56
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
20 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
28 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
34 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
38 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
68 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
75 km
08:34
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
84 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
106 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
117 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Fzr Dmu (74933) Train

74933 is a popular Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74933 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74933 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no right information this tain
masttttttttttttttttttt h ji
fuddu railway department
WRITE A REVIEW