Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Juc Fzr Dmu 74933 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
06:50
Jalandhar City
3hr 5min
17 Stops
FZR
09:55
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Fzr Dmu 74933 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Juc Fzr Dmu 74933. Check Juc Fzr Dmu 74933 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Firozpur Cant station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Juc Fzr Dmu 74933 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74933 Juc Fzr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts06:50-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar06:5606:571min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala07:0507:061min12 km-11On Time
KXHKapurthala07:1307:152min21 km-11On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory07:2307:241min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur07:2707:292min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian07:3607:382min34 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi07:4507:461min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi07:5307:552min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn08:0208:064min52 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi08:1908:212min59 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala08:3208:331min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu08:5408:562min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala09:0609:071min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas09:1509:172min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu09:2609:271min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam09:3409:362min107 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant09:55ends-117 km-11On Time

Juc Fzr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
06:40
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
-
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
-
06:56
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
-
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
-
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
-
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
-
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
-
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
-
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
-
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
-
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
-
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
-
08:34
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
-
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
-
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
-
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
-
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
-
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Dmu 74933 Train Information

Juc Fzr Dmu (74933) train runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 74933 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Fzr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Fzr Dmu 74933 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no right information this tain
masttttttttttttttttttt h ji
fuddu railway department
WRITE A REVIEW